RochesterNorth Stars
GP W L OT Pts
6 2 4 0 4
GM: Tim Krautz League Rank:23rd Arena: Underground Station
Conference: Southern Conference Conference Rank:12nd Capacity:17,000
Division: Mid West Division Rank:4th Total Player Salaries:28,275,220$
Captain: Last 10: 2-4-0 Bank Account:20,488,013$
Coach: Lorenzo Juarez Home: 0-2-0
All-Time Record: 39 W - 32 L - 9 OTL Away: 1-2-0
Roster
# Player Position CD CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO OV Age Contract
0Derrell HultsRW100.009945979572787697628876749434874283271,823,000$/3yrs
0Orlando Wey (R)LW100.007958829764977657809684937089426983211,000,000$/3yrs
0Laurent GodboutC100.004243959968674399978666926071864778252,844,444$/5yrs
0Joseph KnausRW100.003853907779666995598083858281466677211,535,000$/1yrs
0Mikko TasanenLW100.006539719796944486518343968692482777293,225,944$/5yrs
0Jamey Fequet (R)RW100.00654574849568758457857667545263797719900,000$/3yrs
0Ritchie Kruger (R)C100.00722872798954877788776178794467867618900,000$/3yrs
0Giff BradburyLW100.00586962736873948958736098679668437527560,000$/4yrs
0K.C. LeversC100.00964597855676869288486176917485417428855,000$/3yrs
0Iisakki WallenC100.00375793817793928391428058844346207432909,000$/1yrs
0Sang TianzhiRW100.005839699086768377596941874560867374211,330,000$/1yrs
0Jessy SoucyLW100.004352938749927275718639819583516073241,644,444$/5yrs
0Marek CiperaD100.005155759375948669255261957154643573271,014,000$/2yrs
0Jeffery PattynD100.00566080828761709725735484734690367228444,000$/2yrs
0Ville Brendstrup (R)D100.00813986828568587525834778748479747121800,000$/3yrs
0Melker LennartssonD100.00433782816177696725725999356553567023782,000$/4yrs
0Jarl MoloD100.003952839082868062255450996541763970281,884,444$/5yrs
0Eli PajaczkowskiD100.00415587896470919025475694729560577023717,000$/1yrs
0Bennet GallahurD100.003263939678677377255177855153525770231,944,444$/5yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.005849838775777581557162857166665375
# Goalie CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO OV AGE CONTRACT
0Pitt Kidwell100.00828163708270978987548147692878291,530,000$/2yrs
0Tsurayuki Shibahara100.00746866697769779592765958893576271,632,500$/3yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.00787565708070879290657053793277
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lorenzo Juarez42907688557777USA4941,400,000$
General Manager
Tim Krautz
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MPG PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Derrell HultsNorth StarsNorth StarsRW6336-30014195715.79%017.7920200000028.57%001.00010.82
2Laurent GodboutNorth StarsNorth StarsC6145-60022412114.17%019.8602200020059.52%000.83010.59
3Orlando WeyNorth StarsNorth StarsLW6134-500993711.11%317.8100000020054.05%000.67110.36
4Jessy SoucyNorth StarsNorth StarsLW61233002103610.00%010.940000000000.00%000.50000.67
5Sang TianzhiNorth StarsNorth StarsRW62133004165812.50%013.2700000001075.00%000.50000.79
6K.C. LeversNorth StarsNorth StarsC6022300198580.00%013.1400000000034.88%000.33000.56
7Ritchie KrugerNorth StarsNorth StarsC5112-1601194611.11%621.5000000000038.33%000.40000.23
8Melker LennartssonNorth StarsNorth StarsD3011-10012110.00%819.620000002000.00%000.33000.28
9Jeffery PattynNorth StarsNorth StarsD6011-655212440.00%121.380000000000.00%000.1700-0.25
10Giff BradburyNorth StarsNorth StarsLW6011-1557154110.00%19.9100000010035.71%000.17000.17
11Joseph KnausNorth StarsNorth StarsRW6101-5002951211.11%317.9900000000040.00%000.17110.00
12Mikko TasanenNorth StarsNorth StarsLW6011-30017196110.00%219.1400000020033.33%000.17000.29
13Marek CiperaNorth StarsNorth StarsD6101-120611129.09%1122.140000002000.00%000.17000.23
14Iisakki WallenNorth StarsNorth StarsC3101-100042425.00%110.1600000000056.67%000.33000.30
15Bennet GallahurNorth StarsNorth StarsD4101000052120.00%815.390000002000.00%000.25000.39
16Jarl MoloNorth StarsNorth StarsD6000-10058360.00%922.480000003000.00%000.00000.12
17Eli PajaczkowskiNorth StarsNorth StarsD5000-20004310.00%519.380000002000.00%000.0000-0.06
18Jamey FequetNorth StarsNorth StarsRW6000-400105420.00%09.7400000010043.75%000.0000-0.12
19Ville BrendstrupNorth StarsNorth StarsD6000-30093230.00%818.520000000000.00%000.0000-0.04
Team Total or Average104132033-341810120192741116.77%6616.9222495000251047.02%3194640000.3824
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Pitt KidwellNorth StarsNorth Stars31200.9332.6817900812055010.000033100
2Tsurayuki ShibaharaNorth StarsNorth Stars31200.9162.9418400910759000.750433010
Team Total or Average62400.9252.813630017227114010.750466110
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 124
Neutral Zone Start 75
Defensive Zone Start 132
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 161
Faceoffs Lost 170
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.39.57
2nd Period 21.720.31
3rd Period 31.830.68
Overtime 32.831.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.70.64
2nd Period 1.71.65
3rd Period 2.22.67
Overtime 2.52.83
Even Strenght Goal 11
PP Goal 2
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 11
Lost 22
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 13
PP Goal 2
PK Attempt 4
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For 32.2
Shots Against 38.0
Goals For 2.3
Goals Against 3.0
Hits 21.0
Shots Blocked 11.2
Pim 3.0
Cap Hit
North Stars
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space46,000,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap21
Contracts51/55
LTIR Players0
North Stars Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2-3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Bennet Gallahur D231,944,444$1,944,444$ 1,944,444$ 1,944,444$ 1,944,444$ 1,944,444$
Derrell Hults RW271,823,000$1,823,000$ 1,823,000$ 1,823,000$
Eli Pajaczkowski D23717,000$717,000$
Giff Bradbury LW27560,000$560,000$ 560,000$ 560,000$ 560,000$
Iisakki Wallen C32909,000$909,000$
Jamey Fequet RW19900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$
Jarl Molo D281,884,444$1,884,444$ 1,884,444$ 1,884,444$ 1,884,444$ 1,884,444$
Jeffery Pattyn D28444,000$444,000$ 444,000$
Jessy Soucy LW241,644,444$1,644,444$ 1,644,444$ 1,644,444$ 1,644,444$ 1,644,444$
Joseph Knaus RW211,535,000$1,535,000$
K.C. Levers C28855,000$855,000$ 855,000$ 855,000$
Laurent Godbout C252,844,444$2,844,444$ 2,844,444$ 2,844,444$ 2,844,444$ 2,844,444$
Marek Cipera D271,014,000$1,014,000$ 1,014,000$
Melker Lennartsson D23782,000$782,000$ 782,000$ 782,000$ 782,000$
Mikko Tasanen LW293,225,944$3,225,944$ 3,225,944$ 3,225,944$ 3,225,944$ 3,225,944$
Orlando Wey LW211,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
Pitt Kidwell G291,530,000$1,530,000$ 1,530,000$
Ritchie Kruger C18900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$
Sang Tianzhi RW211,330,000$1,330,000$
Tsurayuki Shibahara G271,632,500$1,632,500$ 1,632,500$ 1,632,500$
Ville Brendstrup D21800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$
TOTAL 28,275,220$ 23,784,220$ 20,796,220$ 12,885,720$ 11,543,720$ 0$ 0$ 0$
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Adolfo Bakewell D21800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$
Alex Kessell RW21490,000$490,000$ 490,000$ 490,000$ 490,000$
Anton Kurali C27420,000$420,000$ 420,000$ 420,000$
Ballard Winston LW221,993,444$1,993,444$ 1,993,444$ 1,993,444$ 1,993,444$ 1,993,444$
Braden Dodd D28875,000$875,000$ 875,000$
Bucky Devore D21294,000$294,000$ 294,000$
Charles-Anthony Barilko LW35824,444$824,444$
Daine Finley RW21346,000$346,000$
Darryl Feltrin RW25311,000$311,000$
Derick Sordet G271,217,500$1,217,500$ 1,217,500$
Emilio Istad G201,712,500$1,712,500$ 1,712,500$
Foxx Pletsch C35699,000$699,000$
Huxley Vanderveen D341,119,000$1,119,000$ 1,119,000$
Iko Poysti C27581,000$581,000$ 581,000$
Illija Ajbek D301,144,444$1,144,444$ 1,144,444$ 1,144,444$
Keevin Fostvelt G201,537,500$1,537,500$ 1,537,500$
Keven Brereton C32969,000$969,000$
Nico Flache D31297,000$297,000$
Paulo Keitaanranta G251,365,000$1,365,000$ 1,365,000$ 1,365,000$
Pekka-Matti Laaperi D22321,000$321,000$ 321,000$ 321,000$
Phil Carter LW351,744,444$1,744,444$
Pierre-Anthony Comrie RW26745,000$745,000$ 745,000$
Quincy Dagenais C27485,000$485,000$ 485,000$ 485,000$
Rashit Musayev D20544,444$544,444$ 544,444$ 544,444$
Robert Friend LW201,395,000$1,395,000$ 1,395,000$
Sarno Huopio LW29624,000$624,000$ 624,000$ 624,000$
Valery Adlerov RW21545,000$545,000$ 545,000$ 545,000$ 545,000$
Valery Potemin D35789,000$789,000$ 789,000$
Vyacheslav Oleshko D211,660,000$1,660,000$
Wendell Sarrazin LW251,444,444$1,444,444$ 1,444,444$ 1,444,444$ 1,444,444$ 1,444,444$
TOTAL 27,293,164 $ 20,442,276$ 10,176,776$ 4,472,888$ 3,437,888$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Lines

5v5 Lines

0
GP:6 G:0 A:1Pts:1
0
GP:6 G:1 A:4Pts:5
0
GP:6 G:1 A:0Pts:1
Wey
0
GP:6 G:1 A:3Pts:4
0
GP:5 G:1 A:1Pts:2
0
GP:6 G:3 A:3Pts:6
0
GP:6 G:0 A:1Pts:1
0
GP:3 G:1 A:0Pts:1
0
GP:5 G:1 A:1Pts:2
0
GP:6 G:1 A:2Pts:3
0
GP:6 G:0 A:2Pts:2
0
GP:6 G:2 A:1Pts:3
0
GP:5 G:0 A:0Pts:0
0
GP:6 G:0 A:1Pts:1
0
GP:6 G:0 A:0Pts:0
0
GP:3 G:0 A:1Pts:1
0
GP:6 G:0 A:0Pts:0
0
GP:6 G:1 A:0Pts:1

Power Play Lines

Wey
0
GP:6 G:1 A:3Pts:4
0
GP:6 G:1 A:4Pts:5
0
GP:6 G:3 A:3Pts:6
0
GP:4 G:1 A:0Pts:1
0
GP:6 G:0 A:1Pts:1
0
GP:6 G:0 A:1Pts:1
0
GP:6 G:0 A:0Pts:0
0
GP:6 G:1 A:0Pts:1
0
GP:6 G:0 A:0Pts:0
0
GP:4 G:1 A:0Pts:1

Goalies

0
W:1 L:2 %:0.066666666666667GAA:2.6666666666667
0
W:1 L:2 %:0.08411214953271GAA:3
Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1North StarsDockheads2010001067-120.500681410311274282618678167374125.00%10100.00%06612453.23%5313240.15%427556.00%45284518341641.7%8.1%91.0%99.1Unlucky
2North StarsRazorbacks2020000026-400.0002350002005920251407429442600.00%20100.00%06612453.23%5313240.15%427556.00%40224418351725.0%3.4%91.9%95.3DULL
3North StarsMustangs2110000065120.500691500132060141729076227473133.33%10100.00%06612453.23%5313240.15%427556.00%41234317351850.0%10.0%93.4%103.4LUCKY
_Vs Division614000101418-440.3331420341046321936268616228671812613215.38%40100.00%06612453.23%5313240.15%427556.00%12673133541045240.0%7.3%92.1%99.4DULL
_Vs Conference614000101418-440.3331420341046321936268616228671812613215.38%40100.00%06612453.23%5313240.15%427556.00%12673133541045240.0%7.3%92.1%99.4DULL
_Since Last GM Reset614000101418-440.3331420341046321936268616228671812613215.38%40100.00%06612453.23%5313240.15%427556.00%12673133541045240.0%7.3%92.1%99.4DULL
Total614000101418-440.3331420341046321936268616228671812613215.38%40100.00%06612453.23%5313240.15%427556.00%12673133541045240.0%7.3%92.1%99.4DULL

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 124
Neutral Zone Start 75
Defensive Zone Start 132
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 161
Faceoffs Lost 170
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.39.57
2nd Period 21.720.31
3rd Period 31.830.68
Overtime 32.831.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.70.64
2nd Period 1.71.65
3rd Period 2.22.67
Overtime 2.52.83
Even Strenght Goal 11
PP Goal 2
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 11
Lost 22
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 13
PP Goal 2
PK Attempt 4
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For 32.2
Shots Against 38.0
Goals For 2.3
Goals Against 3.0
Hits 21.0
Shots Blocked 11.2
Pim 3.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Wed, Nov 22North StarsRAZ@North StarsNORRAZ3,NOR1RECAP
Thu, Nov 23North StarsNOR@North StarsDOCNOR3,DOC5RECAP
Fri, Nov 24North StarsNOR@North StarsMUSNOR3,MUS1RECAP
Sun, Nov 26North StarsDOC@North StarsNORDOC2,NOR3 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Nov 28North StarsMUS@North StarsNORMUS4,NOR3RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades canít be done after this day is simulated!
Wed, Nov 29North StarsNOR@North StarsRAZNOR1,RAZ3RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
28,275,220$ 0$ 0$ 46,000,000$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameUnderground Station
CityRochester
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$25$200$
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
28,275,220$ 28,275,220$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 20,488,013$ 20,488,013$

Depth Chart

Name Age Pos CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO OV
Left Wing
Orlando Wey21 yrsLW7958829764977657809684937089426983
Mikko Tasanen29 yrsLW6539719796944486518343968692482777
Giff Bradbury27 yrsLW5869627368739489587360986796684375
Charles-Anthony Barilko35 yrsLW7995818955679374798469536379591175
Sarno Huopio29 yrsLW9168668663638498707772479067562674
Jessy Soucy24 yrsLW4352938749927275718639819583516073
Robert Friend20 yrsLW8229887783798090685848538876917972
Wendell Sarrazin25 yrsLW6162629089737072805370654750564771
Ballard Winston22 yrsLW8263759275596579485558933740516671
Phil Carter35 yrsLW445183755971528159689958485473369
Center
Laurent Godbout25 yrsC4243959968674399978666926071864778
Keven Brereton32 yrsC8351686163948992877451835841481976
Ritchie Kruger18 yrsC7228727989548777887761787944678676
K.C. Levers28 yrsC9645978556768692884861769174854174
Iisakki Wallen32 yrsC3757938177939283914280588443462074
Anton Kurali27 yrsC7061729179636966668749748241364773
Foxx Pletsch35 yrsC964286538068588261877366385879773
Quincy Dagenais27 yrsC6159828964668676777951734692663873
Iko Poysti27 yrsC5054717766736696646063594894983768
Right Wing
Derrell Hults27 yrsRW9945979572787697628876749434874283
Joseph Knaus21 yrsRW3853907779666995598083858281466677
Jamey Fequet19 yrsRW6545748495687584578576675452637977
Sang Tianzhi21 yrsRW5839699086768377596941874560867374
Pierre-Anthony Comrie26 yrsRW6336766167796685697063998793904673
Valery Adlerov21 yrsRW8654658649864795587558858153676672
Alex Kessell21 yrsRW5057569270865188674953913453407669
Darryl Feltrin25 yrsRW5668677770714786646242967187914968
Daine Finley21 yrsRW3957598333526191553775875785667061
Defense
Braden Dodd28 yrsD9948787099757491257150703840533974
Marek Cipera27 yrsD5155759375948669255261957154643573
Jeffery Pattyn28 yrsD5660808287617097257354847346903672
Valery Potemin35 yrsD355974965899659625803477767497471
Ville Brendstrup21 yrsD8139868285685875258347787484797471
Melker Lennartsson23 yrsD4337828161776967257259993565535670
Jarl Molo28 yrsD3952839082868062255450996541763970
Eli Pajaczkowski23 yrsD4155878964709190254756947295605770
Bennet Gallahur23 yrsD3263939678677377255177855153525770
Illija Ajbek30 yrsD6048909240717182255276909577942069
Adolfo Bakewell21 yrsD5559808073767482255449948736887669
Vyacheslav Oleshko21 yrsD7937648661948162254745966948486868
Huxley Vanderveen34 yrsD874279866161497625476698959597766
Nico Flache31 yrsD6542888988714773254936816571712765
Pekka-Matti Laaperi22 yrsD6550709672575687255433733273556564
Rashit Musayev20 yrsD5449549454923588256233766190497463
Bucky Devore21 yrsD4645617152527194255434753756477060
Name Age Pos SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
Goaltender
Pitt Kidwell29 yrsG82816370827097898754814769285078
Tsurayuki Shibahara27 yrsG74686669776977959276595889355076
Emilio Istad20 yrsG82769376665789657478794772735076
Paulo Keitaanranta25 yrsG79749667629675547459966741475074
Keevin Fostvelt20 yrsG82659463588794506073867683735073
Derick Sordet27 yrsG60978373516263587851867771445068

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5
3
4
5
6
7

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5
3
4
5
6
7

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
News



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Team History

Game Center

Mustangs2-4-0, 4pts43Final
North Stars2-4-0, 4pts

North Stars2-4-0, 4pts13Final
Razorbacks5-1-0, 10pts

Team Leaders

GOALS
Derrell Hults
3
ASSISTS
Laurent Godbout
4
POINTS
Derrell Hults
6
PLUS/MINUS
Sang Tianzhi
3
WINS
Pitt Kidwell
1
SV%
Pitt Kidwell
0.933

Team Stats


Goals For
14
2.33 GFG
Shots For
193
32.17 Avg
Power Play Percentage
15.4%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
48.4%
Goals Against
18
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
228
38.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
100.0%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
51.6%

Injury status

Player POS Status Injury Out For Expected Return
 

Rochester North Stars Info

North Stars
General ManagerTim Krautz
Head CoachLorenzo Juarez
ConferenceSouthern Conference
DivisionMid West

AHL Affiliation

North Stars
Team NameComets
CitySyracuse
Head CoachRalph Kay
DivisionEast Coast Division

Team Jerseys

North Stars North Stars North Stars
Home Away Alternate

Arena Info

StadiumUnderground Station
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets7,200

Roster Info

Active Roster21/23
Contract Limit51/55
Prospects & Player's Rights0
Reserve List51/90

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit0$
Cap Hit Percentage0%
Projected Cap Space46,000,000$
Retains & Buyout0$

Finance

Team Revenue0$
Estimated Revenue0$
Estimated Expenses0$
Operating Income0$
Bank Account20,488,013$

Tickets

Section 100100$ | 0.00%
Section 20060$ | 0.00%
Section 30035$ | 0.00%
Section 40025$ | 0.00%
Suites200$ | 0.00%

Team History

Record (W-L-OTL)39-32-9
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0-
Stanley Cup0

Entry Draft