SeattleSamurai
GP W L OT Pts
6 4 1 1 9
GM: Clarke Stepaniuk League Rank:4th Arena: Samurai Dome
Conference: Northern Conference Conference Rank:2nd Capacity:17,000
Division: North West Division Rank:1st Total Player Salaries:30,083,000$
Captain: Ragnvald Myntti Last 10: 4-1-0 Bank Account:29,579,893$
Coach: Ernest Howard Home: 2-1-0
All-Time Record: 36 W - 35 L - 9 OTL Away: 2-0-1
Roster
# Player Position CD CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO OV Age Contract
0Kenneth PehrsonLW100.009367836680739576799384838740754582271,358,000$/4yrs
0Ragnvald Myntti (C)RW100.005939717299647174927594999377912280301,319,000$/3yrs
0Benito MathersRW100.008454936991884995727886675346973279291,159,000$/4yrs
0Sterling Capelle (A)C100.006853815692726468939893644681943278291,269,000$/2yrs
0Brady EuropeC100.006569717079598978679794624158474778261,583,000$/3yrs
0Leimo AliRW100.00855486659099699958755369384963407726980,000$/4yrs
0Nevin CallaghanLW100.00473791617476748771698492839557776331,049,000$/2yrs
0Brooks GoupilC100.008734816893896078797481535054866276231,585,000$/1yrs
0Gino GenuaLW100.005751585572647572798197759047586673231,770,000$/3yrs
0Steven GibbLW100.005349896957965484598880475593784672261,098,000$/4yrs
0Germaine GoodhewRW100.006256909653864677885399574072842671301,249,000$/3yrs
0Konrad SadriC100.00435893736185416098779058504652317029338,000$/1yrs
0Moses Schira (R)RW100.00804665855481408268519583327684857019900,000$/3yrs
0Israel Swenson (R)LW100.00334079776058689052785286378070796919800,000$/3yrs
0Craig Lythgoe (A)D100.009856619996806974258378999376682881293,000,000$/4yrs
0Jerri Narmala (R)D100.008332857057687887258068956769937774201,000,000$/3yrs
0Vilpo PaakkinenD100.00964977999379737025527963917278167332964,000$/2yrs
0Benedict CosgroveD100.00634295705276708825715698863442287130959,000$/4yrs
0Keli ParaykoD100.00746389977961528125553599966938466825970,000$/2yrs
0Pauli-Johannes PonniainenD100.003938909334585891256247939497426564231,000,000$/3yrs
0Rafael JewittC100.00445481685256688476838383859345377229899,000$/4yrs
0Reading HoslerD100.008537966563944269257642997879693269291,309,000$/4yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.006849827572766480597576786868694374
# Goalie CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO OV AGE CONTRACT
0Karim Hogdal100.00857783665398998762968046603281281,675,000$/3yrs
0Corbin Brossoit100.00585667917997698194905696922678311,850,000$/3yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.00726775796698848478936871762980
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ernest Howard61627590996962CAN442700,000$
General Manager
Clarke Stepaniuk
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MPG PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Craig LythgoeSamuraiSamuraiD61782602618745.56%725.010000004010.00%001.33001.23
2Benito MathersSamuraiSamuraiRW643790053491911.76%114.9400000001057.14%001.17011.91
3Brady EuropeSamuraiSamuraiC6066-2402163130.00%416.5301100080035.20%001.00010.62
4Sterling CapelleSamuraiSamuraiC6145900693611.11%416.4200000080047.37%000.83011.23
5Germaine GoodhewSamuraiSamuraiRW623502051971510.53%113.6400000000042.86%000.83000.86
6Steven GibbSamuraiSamuraiLW64151002192621.05%013.9900000012034.78%000.83000.91
7Kenneth PehrsonSamuraiSamuraiLW6415-27510143528.57%216.2110100080036.36%100.83110.53
8Benedict CosgroveSamuraiSamuraiD605550033340.00%418.260000006000.00%000.83000.91
9Nevin CallaghanSamuraiSamuraiLW6325900296733.33%114.81000000000100.00%000.83001.29
10Leimo AliSamuraiSamuraiRW6314200151441021.43%113.9900000001040.00%000.67000.87
11Brooks GoupilSamuraiSamuraiC613412014105610.00%413.5900000000047.37%000.67000.68
12Jerri NarmalaSamuraiSamuraiD6044255810160.00%924.000000008000.00%000.67000.60
13Vilpo PaakkinenSamuraiSamuraiD603300095320.00%518.190110005000.00%000.50000.43
14Rafael JewittSamuraiSamuraiC6123-100283712.50%414.3400000020033.33%000.50000.43
15Keli ParaykoSamuraiSamuraiD6022700118320.00%820.380000008000.00%000.33000.83
16Ragnvald MynttiSamuraiSamuraiRW6202-220482325.00%215.0400000000060.00%000.33010.22
17Gino GenuaSamuraiSamuraiLW6101020483612.50%115.1400000060137.50%000.17000.18
18Reading HoslerSamuraiSamuraiD600000071000.00%415.270000002000.00%000.00000.04
Team Total or Average1082747744030101352136712112.68%6216.6512393000724242.38%3872649100.8215
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Karim HogdalSamuraiSamurai64010.9173.08331001720580100.600560010
2Corbin BrossoitSamuraiSamurai10100.8333.6433002127000.000006000
Team Total or Average74110.9123.12365001921787100.600566010
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 124
Neutral Zone Start 105
Defensive Zone Start 158
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 164
Faceoffs Lost 223
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 13.59.57
2nd Period 27.820.31
3rd Period 35.330.68
Overtime 36.331.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.80.64
2nd Period 3.81.65
3rd Period 4.52.67
Overtime 4.72.83
Even Strenght Goal 26
PP Goal 1
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 22
Lost 10
Overtime Lost 01
PP Attempt 10
PP Goal 1
PK Attempt 10
PK Goal Against 1
Home
Shots For 35.5
Shots Against 36.2
Goals For 4.5
Goals Against 3.3
Hits 22.5
Shots Blocked 10.3
Pim 5.0
Cap Hit
Samurai
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space46,000,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap24
Contracts46/55
LTIR Players0
Samurai Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2-3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Benedict Cosgrove D30959,000$959,000$ 959,000$ 959,000$ 959,000$
Benito Mathers RW291,159,000$1,159,000$ 1,159,000$ 1,159,000$ 1,159,000$
Brady Europe C261,583,000$1,583,000$ 1,583,000$ 1,583,000$
Brooks Goupil C231,585,000$1,585,000$
Corbin Brossoit G311,850,000$1,850,000$ 1,850,000$ 1,850,000$
Craig Lythgoe D293,000,000$3,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 3,000,000$
Germaine Goodhew RW301,249,000$1,249,000$ 1,249,000$ 1,249,000$
Gino Genua LW231,770,000$1,770,000$ 1,770,000$ 1,770,000$
Israel Swenson LW19800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$
Jerri Narmala D201,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
Karim Hogdal G281,675,000$1,675,000$ 1,675,000$ 1,675,000$
Keli Parayko D25970,000$970,000$ 970,000$
Kenneth Pehrson LW271,358,000$1,358,000$ 1,358,000$ 1,358,000$ 1,358,000$
Konrad Sadri C29338,000$338,000$
Leimo Ali RW26980,000$980,000$ 980,000$ 980,000$ 980,000$
Moses Schira RW19900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$
Nevin Callaghan LW331,049,000$1,049,000$ 1,049,000$
Pauli-Johannes Ponniainen D231,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
Rafael Jewitt C29899,000$899,000$ 899,000$ 899,000$ 899,000$
Ragnvald Myntti RW301,319,000$1,319,000$ 1,319,000$ 1,319,000$
Reading Hosler D291,309,000$1,309,000$ 1,309,000$ 1,309,000$ 1,309,000$
Sterling Capelle C291,269,000$1,269,000$ 1,269,000$
Steven Gibb LW261,098,000$1,098,000$ 1,098,000$ 1,098,000$ 1,098,000$
Vilpo Paakkinen D32964,000$964,000$ 964,000$
TOTAL 30,083,000$ 28,160,000$ 23,908,000$ 10,762,000$ 0$ 0$ 0$ 0$
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Bassanio Langman D24211,000$211,000$ 211,000$
Brigham Eveleigh C271,200,000$1,200,000$
Court Koritzinsky D21785,000$785,000$
Finnegan Krouse C341,259,000$1,259,000$
Isaac Amiel LW30326,000$326,000$
Jason Johans LW23582,000$582,000$ 582,000$ 582,000$ 582,000$
Marten Shamblin G241,672,500$1,672,500$
Marvyn Deely D32499,000$499,000$
Micky Mcewen LW29704,000$704,000$
Nevin Wakaluk G291,365,000$1,365,000$ 1,365,000$ 1,365,000$ 1,365,000$
Olin Oslanski D201,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$
Owen Wildeman C30949,000$949,000$ 949,000$ 949,000$ 949,000$
Patrik Kosatka C21810,000$810,000$ 810,000$ 810,000$ 810,000$
Patryk Matechuk D30909,000$909,000$ 909,000$ 909,000$
Price Younger D20900,000$900,000$ 900,000$
Ronald Duco D32529,000$529,000$ 529,000$
Ronan Diotte D21620,000$620,000$
Sam Webber C27693,000$693,000$ 693,000$
Shane Goloubef RW26277,000$277,000$
Sigvard Ukkola RW28499,000$499,000$ 499,000$
Voldemar Tiikkainen RW34924,000$924,000$ 924,000$
Yury Koznov D24562,000$562,000$
TOTAL 17,525,500 $ 9,621,000$ 4,615,000$ 3,706,000$ 0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Lines

5v5 Lines

0
GP:6 G:4 A:1Pts:5
0
GP:6 G:0 A:6Pts:6
0
GP:6 G:2 A:0Pts:2
0
GP:6 G:3 A:2Pts:5
0
GP:6 G:1 A:4Pts:5
0
GP:6 G:4 A:3Pts:7
0
GP:0 G:0 A:0Pts:0
0
GP:6 G:1 A:3Pts:4
0
GP:0 G:0 A:0Pts:0
0
GP:6 G:1 A:0Pts:1
Ali
0
GP:6 G:3 A:1Pts:4
0
GP:6 G:2 A:3Pts:5
0
GP:6 G:0 A:4Pts:4
0
GP:6 G:1 A:7Pts:8
0
GP:6 G:0 A:2Pts:2
0
GP:6 G:0 A:5Pts:5
0
GP:0 G:0 A:0Pts:0
0
GP:6 G:0 A:3Pts:3

Power Play Lines

0
GP:6 G:4 A:1Pts:5
0
GP:6 G:0 A:6Pts:6
0
GP:6 G:2 A:0Pts:2
0
GP:6 G:0 A:4Pts:4
0
GP:6 G:1 A:7Pts:8
0
GP:6 G:3 A:2Pts:5
0
GP:6 G:1 A:4Pts:5
0
GP:6 G:4 A:3Pts:7
0
GP:6 G:0 A:2Pts:2
0
GP:6 G:0 A:5Pts:5

Goalies

0
W:4 L:0 %:0.082926829268293GAA:2.8333333333333
0
W:0 L:1 %:0.16666666666667GAA:2
Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1SamuraiBlizzard22000000105541.00010172700460071293012073221840200.00%4175.00%06012448.39%5715836.08%4710544.76%41254516321671.4%14.1%93.2%107.2LUCKY
2SamuraiTwisters2110000099020.500917260025206822341207120645300.00%30100.00%06012448.39%5715836.08%4710544.76%40234517341750.0%13.2%87.3%100.6FUN
3SamuraiBandits2100000186230.7508132100512174302221673206505120.00%30100.00%06012448.39%5715836.08%4710544.76%44264318361853.8%10.8%91.8%102.6LUCKY
_Vs Division641000012720790.750274774001112412138186456217623013510110.00%10190.00%06012448.39%5715836.08%4710544.76%12774134521025257.8%12.7%90.8%103.5FUN
_Vs Conference641000012720790.750274774001112412138186456217623013510110.00%10190.00%06012448.39%5715836.08%4710544.76%12774134521025257.8%12.7%90.8%103.5FUN
_Since Last GM Reset641000012720790.750274774001112412138186456217623013510110.00%10190.00%06012448.39%5715836.08%4710544.76%12774134521025257.8%12.7%90.8%103.5FUN
Total641000012720790.750274774001112412138186456217623013510110.00%10190.00%06012448.39%5715836.08%4710544.76%12774134521025257.8%12.7%90.8%103.5FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 124
Neutral Zone Start 105
Defensive Zone Start 158
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 164
Faceoffs Lost 223
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 13.59.57
2nd Period 27.820.31
3rd Period 35.330.68
Overtime 36.331.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.80.64
2nd Period 3.81.65
3rd Period 4.52.67
Overtime 4.72.83
Even Strenght Goal 26
PP Goal 1
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 22
Lost 10
Overtime Lost 01
PP Attempt 10
PP Goal 1
PK Attempt 10
PK Goal Against 1
Home
Shots For 35.5
Shots Against 36.2
Goals For 4.5
Goals Against 3.3
Hits 22.5
Shots Blocked 10.3
Pim 5.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Wed, Nov 22SamuraiBAN@SamuraiSAMBAN3,SAM6RECAP
Thu, Nov 23SamuraiSAM@SamuraiTWISAM5,TWI3RECAP
Sat, Nov 25SamuraiSAM@SamuraiBLISAM6,BLI4RECAP
Mon, Nov 27SamuraiBLI@SamuraiSAMBLI1,SAM4RECAP
Tue, Nov 28SamuraiSAM@SamuraiBANSAM2,BAN3 (SO)RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades canít be done after this day is simulated!
Thu, Nov 30SamuraiTWI@SamuraiSAMTWI6,SAM4RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
30,083,000$ 0$ 0$ 46,000,000$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameSamurai Dome
CitySeattle
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$40$30$240$
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
30,083,000$ 30,083,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 29,579,893$ 29,579,893$

Depth Chart

Name Age Pos CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO OV
Left Wing
Kenneth Pehrson27 yrsLW9367836680739576799384838740754582
Nevin Callaghan33 yrsLW473791617476748771698492839557776
Gino Genua23 yrsLW5751585572647572798197759047586673
Steven Gibb26 yrsLW5349896957965484598880475593784672
Jason Johans23 yrsLW4750716877785695958554505552345871
Micky Mcewen29 yrsLW7256927377766684545454856150433270
Israel Swenson19 yrsLW3340797760586890527852863780707969
Isaac Amiel30 yrsLW4162816236765668525692915558522365
Center
Sterling Capelle29 yrsC6853815692726468939893644681943278
Brady Europe26 yrsC6569717079598978679794624158474778
Brooks Goupil23 yrsC8734816893896078797481535054866276
Sam Webber27 yrsC7069868292748963938070367656654475
Brigham Eveleigh27 yrsC9461796081798599726356726648834675
Rafael Jewitt29 yrsC4454816852566884768383838593453772
Finnegan Krouse34 yrsC8652686733755692987560997594701072
Owen Wildeman30 yrsC5157786673778573766997418960903172
Konrad Sadri29 yrsC4358937361854160987790585046523170
Patrik Kosatka21 yrsC4038769441687280673854944448996565
Right Wing
Ragnvald Myntti30 yrsRW5939717299647174927594999377912280
Benito Mathers29 yrsRW8454936991884995727886675346973279
Leimo Ali26 yrsRW8554866590996999587553693849634077
Voldemar Tiikkainen34 yrsRW734570609866498472509396989682473
Sigvard Ukkola28 yrsRW9348858680794690908144436459593372
Germaine Goodhew30 yrsRW6256909653864677885399574072842671
Moses Schira19 yrsRW8046658554814082685195833276848570
Shane Goloubef26 yrsRW4460545686754575777480557387614267
Defense
Craig Lythgoe29 yrsD9856619996806974258378999376682881
Jerri Narmala20 yrsD8332857057687887258068956769937774
Vilpo Paakkinen32 yrsD9649779993797370255279639172781673
Benedict Cosgrove30 yrsD6342957052767088257156988634422871
Patryk Matechuk30 yrsD3442757586997079257060656048792671
Ronald Duco32 yrsD4564896750918894257071699580841971
Reading Hosler29 yrsD8537966563944269257642997879693269
Marvyn Deely32 yrsD6764785844838567258962707390551869
Keli Parayko25 yrsD7463899779615281255535999669384668
Court Koritzinsky21 yrsD7962707693556166257054745887486667
Yury Koznov24 yrsD8356828561737076258535527163415767
Ronan Diotte21 yrsD6746777548538982255950784592726765
Olin Oslanski20 yrsD8141607479636157255651943763908065
Pauli-Johannes Ponniainen23 yrsD3938909334585891256247939497426564
Price Younger20 yrsD8149856760745874253466746970987962
Bassanio Langman24 yrsD6450875660607696254337744688845961
Name Age Pos SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
Goaltender
Karim Hogdal28 yrsG85778366539899876296804660325081
Corbin Brossoit31 yrsG58566791799769819490569692265078
Marten Shamblin24 yrsG59956967656158939188597033565075
Nevin Wakaluk29 yrsG85915671787164578373814992245073

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5
3
4
5
6
7

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5
3
4
5
6
7

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Team History

Game Center

Samurai4-1-1, 9pts23Final
Bandits3-3-0, 6pts

Twisters3-3-0, 6pts64Final
Samurai4-1-1, 9pts

Team Leaders

GOALS
Benito Mathers
4
ASSISTS
Craig Lythgoe
7
POINTS
Craig Lythgoe
8
PLUS/MINUS
Benito Mathers
9
WINS
Karim Hogdal
4
SV%
Karim Hogdal
0.917

Team Stats


Goals For
27
4.50 GFG
Shots For
213
35.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
10.0%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
44.0%
Goals Against
20
3.33 GAA
Shots Against
217
36.17 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
90.0%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
56.0%

Injury status

Player POS Status Injury Out For Expected Return
 

Seattle Samurai Info

Samurai
General ManagerClarke Stepaniuk
Head CoachErnest Howard
ConferenceNorthern Conference
DivisionNorth West

AHL Affiliation

Samurai
Team NameKings
CityKelowna
Head CoachGustavo Spence
DivisionWest Coast Division

Team Jerseys

Samurai Samurai Samurai
Home Away Alternate

Arena Info

StadiumSamurai Dome
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets7,200

Roster Info

Active Roster24/23
Contract Limit46/55
Prospects & Player's Rights0
Reserve List46/90

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit0$
Cap Hit Percentage0%
Projected Cap Space46,000,000$
Retains & Buyout0$

Finance

Team Revenue0$
Estimated Revenue0$
Estimated Expenses0$
Operating Income0$
Bank Account29,579,893$

Tickets

Section 100100$ | 0.00%
Section 20060$ | 0.00%
Section 30040$ | 0.00%
Section 40030$ | 0.00%
Suites240$ | 0.00%

Team History

Record (W-L-OTL)36-35-9
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0-
Stanley Cup0

Entry Draft