HalifaxChaos
GP W L OT Pts
6 5 1 0 10
GM: Neil Oliver League Rank:3rd Arena: Chaos Center
Conference: Northern Conference Conference Rank:1st Capacity:17,000
Division: Eastern Canada Division Rank:1st Total Player Salaries:29,386,400$
Captain: Leonard Ananin Last 10: 5-1-0 Bank Account:26,696,706$
Coach: Randy Williamson Home: 1-1-0
All-Time Record: 41 W - 30 L - 9 OTL Away: 2-0-0
Roster
# Player Position CD CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO OV Age Contract
28Leonard Ananin (C)RW100.009737777681987880919780895545592886292,374,000$/2yrs
90Ihor NikitenkoC100.00536681928481716499906083558890347929829,000$/1yrs
48Julien GhantousC100.004453765581989574769251965466614779251,008,000$/4yrs
81Mikhail ChekvinRW100.005347887085607687739261928656367578201,425,000$/2yrs
12Grels HohkaC100.007643777968926384819970589677441978311,244,000$/4yrs
24Braydon TrinhLW100.00785580679992906397538470977740437726983,000$/2yrs
14Garland NewkirkRW100.00803969877578739884557390395754267730999,000$/1yrs
17Yegor MylnikovLW100.005056949265709277498097654253975477252,999,900$/4yrs
10Maksim LalancetteLW100.007837809856946682547880644197371276321,064,000$/2yrs
71Ashton ThomsonC100.008952565780657671859277748476646675211,965,000$/1yrs
88Dempsey RoosLW100.004759736849926168488981906390476273241,187,000$/4yrs
92Aatami KevariRW100.005143676173638373758495636068425873241,277,000$/2yrs
8Rasmus Koso (A)D100.009137827556928291258676948060833479291,674,000$/2yrs
4Layton NeveuD100.0058678198907891732583725798454487733989,000$/2yrs
19Casey MctavishD100.00605873638986719625764688965865517324783,000$/2yrs
72Quinn MillbankD100.006760736662728082257468954659757572211,280,000$/1yrs
2Vilppu LavinenD100.009239896175888284255060955262382172311,309,000$/2yrs
26Yaroslav AnokinD100.00678965556396716825894393495393287029569,000$/4yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.006852777374837879598171816666594176
# Goalie CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO OV AGE CONTRACT
1Dillon Valenzuela100.0086689484937299856691885866484341,985,000$/2yrs
35Terrance Audet100.00858766749954997363928458743479271,632,500$/2yrs
31Ingemar Sjoberg100.00637888807797948164908038551781311,810,000$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.00787883799074978064918451651881
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Randy Williamson63556042667770CAN552300,000$
General Manager
Neil Oliver
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MPG PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Julien GhantousChaosChaosC63694406113827.27%217.15101000111047.56%001.50011.34
2Garland NewkirkChaosChaosRW635822081661618.75%112.4710100000050.00%001.33001.29
3Yegor MylnikovChaosChaosLW64371557297713.79%317.1600000020114.29%001.17001.18
4Aatami KevariChaosChaosRW51452953122108.33%014.2202200000028.57%001.00110.73
5Rasmus KosoChaosChaosD6145200111071210.00%1526.3602200014000.00%000.83001.00
6Ihor NikitenkoChaosChaosC62241208170911.76%418.59000000110154.03%000.67120.77
7Mikhail ChekvinChaosChaosRW5044200814570.00%317.0200000000033.33%000.80000.97
8Quinn MillbankChaosChaosD6134380513437.69%1125.560000009000.00%000.67000.65
9Layton NeveuChaosChaosD6044200210530.00%218.090000003000.00%000.67000.70
10Grels HohkaChaosChaosC6123-1009104310.00%013.5600000020040.74%000.50000.43
11Braydon TrinhChaosChaosLW6202500260333.33%215.77000000130040.00%000.33010.62
12Vilppu LavinenChaosChaosD6112300641325.00%618.7800000013000.00%100.33000.53
13Maksim LalancetteChaosChaosLW6202-420121911610.53%313.8210100040050.00%000.33020.33
14Ashton ThomsonChaosChaosC6112-2001414257.14%112.8700000001055.77%000.33000.36
15Yaroslav AnokinChaosChaosD6011-45592030.00%414.920110002000.00%000.1700-0.19
16Casey MctavishChaosChaosD6011-20042350.00%1216.290000009000.00%000.17000.14
17Leonard AnaninChaosChaosRW5011-32056340.00%114.2600000000066.67%000.2001-0.03
18Dempsey RoosChaosChaosLW4000-14027510.00%414.490000006000.00%000.0000-0.07
Team Total or Average1032242641043151212026810810.89%7416.83358860001052248.42%3494649100.7428
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Terrance AudetChaosChaos22000.8754.001200086437000.000020000
2Dillon ValenzuelaChaosChaos22000.9102.881250066731001.000524000
3Ingemar SjobergChaosChaos21100.9302.421240057132001.000322010
Team Total or Average65100.9063.093690019202100001.000866010
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 114
Neutral Zone Start 97
Defensive Zone Start 130
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 31
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 169
Faceoffs Lost 172
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 13.39.57
2nd Period 25.520.31
3rd Period 34.330.68
Overtime 36.531.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.20.64
2nd Period 2.71.65
3rd Period 3.82.67
Overtime 4.22.83
Even Strenght Goal 22
PP Goal 3
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 23
Lost 10
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 11
PP Goal 3
PK Attempt 14
PK Goal Against 1
Home
Shots For 35.2
Shots Against 33.7
Goals For 4.2
Goals Against 3.2
Hits 21.7
Shots Blocked 12.7
Pim 7.2
Cap Hit
Chaos
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space46,000,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap21
Contracts54/55
LTIR Players0
Chaos Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2-3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Aatami Kevari RW241,277,000$1,277,000$ 1,277,000$
Ashton Thomson C211,965,000$1,965,000$
Braydon Trinh LW26983,000$983,000$ 983,000$
Casey Mctavish D24783,000$783,000$ 783,000$
Dempsey Roos LW241,187,000$1,187,000$ 1,187,000$ 1,187,000$ 1,187,000$
Dillon Valenzuela G341,985,000$1,985,000$ 1,985,000$
Garland Newkirk RW30999,000$999,000$
Grels Hohka C311,244,000$1,244,000$ 1,244,000$ 1,244,000$ 1,244,000$
Ihor Nikitenko C29829,000$829,000$
Ingemar Sjoberg G311,810,000$1,810,000$ 1,810,000$
Julien Ghantous C251,008,000$1,008,000$ 1,008,000$ 1,008,000$ 1,008,000$
Layton Neveu D33989,000$989,000$ 989,000$
Leonard Ananin RW292,374,000$2,374,000$ 2,374,000$
Maksim Lalancette LW321,064,000$1,064,000$ 1,064,000$
Mikhail Chekvin RW201,425,000$1,425,000$ 1,425,000$
Quinn Millbank D211,280,000$1,280,000$
Rasmus Koso D291,674,000$1,674,000$ 1,674,000$
Terrance Audet G271,632,500$1,632,500$ 1,632,500$
Vilppu Lavinen D311,309,000$1,309,000$ 1,309,000$
Yaroslav Anokin D29569,000$569,000$ 569,000$ 569,000$ 569,000$
Yegor Mylnikov LW252,999,900$2,999,900$ 2,999,900$ 2,999,900$ 2,999,900$
TOTAL 29,386,400$ 24,313,400$ 7,007,900$ 7,007,900$ 0$ 0$ 0$ 0$
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Abel Sznajder D30569,000$569,000$
Ben Moes D261,399,500$1,399,500$ 1,399,500$ 1,399,500$ 1,399,500$ 1,399,500$
Billy Fonteyne LW25998,354$998,354$ 998,354$ 998,354$ 998,354$ 998,354$
Dakota Levandoski RW28925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
Dauren Abdykarimov RW23269,000$269,000$ 269,000$ 269,000$ 269,000$
Dennis Wilks RW201,865,000$1,865,000$ 1,865,000$
Eetu-Pekka Klemettinen C27490,000$490,000$ 490,000$
Gennady Yarkovoi RW191,465,000$1,465,000$ 1,465,000$ 1,465,000$ 1,465,000$
Gordon Huey D33940,000$940,000$ 940,000$ 940,000$
Grayden Majkowski D24316,000$316,000$
Helmar Bjorling C351,415,158$1,415,158$ 1,415,158$
Hugo Sellen LW22306,000$306,000$ 306,000$ 306,000$ 306,000$
Irving Nickens G221,359,086$1,359,086$ 1,359,086$ 1,359,086$
Jameson Thibeault G211,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ 1,200,000$
Jarret Macpherson C25256,000$256,000$ 256,000$ 256,000$ 256,000$
Justin-Claude Rawlings LW20294,000$294,000$ 294,000$ 294,000$ 294,000$
Keaton Kanji C29774,000$774,000$ 774,000$ 774,000$
Kolby Whitecotton D211,956,500$1,956,500$ 1,956,500$ 1,956,500$ 1,956,500$ 1,956,500$
Marc-Antoine Sookro D27850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$
Mikhail Radeyev C25898,000$898,000$
Mikkomatti Niinivirta LW19800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$
Oszkar Kardos G271,187,500$1,187,500$ 1,187,500$ 1,187,500$
Ristian Multanen C29404,000$404,000$ 404,000$
Saku Saarenoja D24224,000$224,000$ 224,000$ 224,000$ 224,000$
Spencer Couch C361,869,160$1,869,160$ 1,869,160$
Valery Kolesnikov LW291,039,000$1,039,000$ 1,039,000$ 1,039,000$ 1,039,000$
Visa-Veikko Gripenberg D211,150,000$1,150,000$ 1,150,000$ 1,150,000$ 1,150,000$ 1,150,000$
Vladimir Aleksandrov D19234,000$234,000$ 234,000$ 234,000$ 234,000$
Vladimir Khokhlachev D231,547,000$1,547,000$
Wyatt Bergheimer LW19234,000$234,000$ 234,000$ 234,000$ 234,000$
Yanic Lacoursiere RW22303,500$351,000$ 320,000$ 288,000$ 255,000$
Yegor Veniaminov RW19211,000$211,000$ 211,000$ 211,000$ 211,000$
Yuvenaly Panchishny LW29579,000$579,000$ 579,000$ 579,000$ 579,000$
TOTAL 28,375,258 $ 25,014,258$ 18,013,940$ 12,070,354$ 6,704,354$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Lines

5v5 Lines

17
GP:6 G:4 A:3Pts:7
90
GP:6 G:2 A:2Pts:4
81
GP:5 G:0 A:4Pts:4
88
GP:4 G:0 A:0Pts:0
12
GP:6 G:1 A:2Pts:3
28
GP:5 G:0 A:1Pts:1
10
GP:6 G:2 A:0Pts:2
48
GP:6 G:3 A:6Pts:9
92
GP:5 G:1 A:4Pts:5
24
GP:6 G:2 A:0Pts:2
71
GP:6 G:1 A:1Pts:2
14
GP:6 G:3 A:5Pts:8
8
GP:6 G:1 A:4Pts:5
2
GP:6 G:1 A:1Pts:2
4
GP:6 G:0 A:4Pts:4
72
GP:6 G:1 A:3Pts:4
26
GP:6 G:0 A:1Pts:1
19
GP:6 G:0 A:1Pts:1

Power Play Lines

17
GP:6 G:4 A:3Pts:7
71
GP:6 G:1 A:1Pts:2
81
GP:5 G:0 A:4Pts:4
8
GP:6 G:1 A:4Pts:5
14
GP:6 G:3 A:5Pts:8
24
GP:6 G:2 A:0Pts:2
48
GP:6 G:3 A:6Pts:9
92
GP:5 G:1 A:4Pts:5
4
GP:6 G:0 A:4Pts:4
72
GP:6 G:1 A:3Pts:4

Goalies

1
W:2 L:0 %:0.08955223880597GAA:3
35
W:2 L:0 %:0.125GAA:4
Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1ChaosRedbull22000000108241.00010182800433080253025064206414250.00%30100.00%05811450.88%5813044.62%539754.64%42244216341750.0%12.5%87.5%100.0FUN
2ChaosMaulers21000010106441.00010172700243167282017767232451300.00%7185.71%05811450.88%5813044.62%539754.64%45274518341666.7%14.9%91.0%106.0FUN
3ChaosHarfang2010001055020.5005813001211642723116713313384125.00%40100.00%05811450.88%5813044.62%539754.64%40234719361644.4%7.8%93.0%100.8DULL
_Vs Division6310002025196100.83325436800797221180735313202764313011327.27%14192.86%05811450.88%5813044.62%539754.64%12875135531055155.0%11.8%90.6%102.4FUN
_Vs Conference6310002025196100.83325436800797221180735313202764313011327.27%14192.86%05811450.88%5813044.62%539754.64%12875135531055155.0%11.8%90.6%102.4FUN
_Since Last GM Reset6310002025196100.83325436800797221180735313202764313011327.27%14192.86%05811450.88%5813044.62%539754.64%12875135531055155.0%11.8%90.6%102.4FUN
Total6310002025196100.83325436800797221180735313202764313011327.27%14192.86%05811450.88%5813044.62%539754.64%12875135531055155.0%11.8%90.6%102.4FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 114
Neutral Zone Start 97
Defensive Zone Start 130
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 31
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 169
Faceoffs Lost 172
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 13.39.57
2nd Period 25.520.31
3rd Period 34.330.68
Overtime 36.531.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.20.64
2nd Period 2.71.65
3rd Period 3.82.67
Overtime 4.22.83
Even Strenght Goal 22
PP Goal 3
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 23
Lost 10
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 11
PP Goal 3
PK Attempt 14
PK Goal Against 1
Home
Shots For 35.2
Shots Against 33.7
Goals For 4.2
Goals Against 3.2
Hits 21.7
Shots Blocked 12.7
Pim 7.2
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Wed, Nov 22ChaosCHA@ChaosMAUCHA5,MAU2RECAP
Thu, Nov 23ChaosMAU@ChaosCHAMAU4,CHA5 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Nov 25ChaosRED@ChaosCHARED4,CHA5RECAP
Mon, Nov 27ChaosCHA@ChaosHARCHA3,HAR2 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Nov 28ChaosHAR@ChaosCHAHAR3,CHA2RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades canít be done after this day is simulated!
Wed, Nov 29ChaosCHA@ChaosREDCHA5,RED4RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
29,386,400$ 0$ 0$ 46,000,000$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameChaos Center
CityHalifax
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price125$85$55$35$235$
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
29,386,400$ 29,386,400$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 26,696,706$ 26,696,706$

Depth Chart

Name Age Pos CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO OV
Left Wing
Braydon Trinh26 yrsLW7855806799929063975384709777404377
Yegor Mylnikov25 yrsLW5056949265709277498097654253975477
Maksim Lalancette32 yrsLW7837809856946682547880644197371276
Valery Kolesnikov29 yrsLW9945657768797486734876929275662974
Dempsey Roos24 yrsLW4759736849926168488981906390476273
Yuvenaly Panchishny29 yrsLW8354647771608888935177774277463073
Billy Fonteyne25 yrsLW7556916370616868989352723486905173
Mikkomatti Niinivirta19 yrsLW8442766878686864587677803788568173
Hugo Sellen22 yrsLW5033855791537959509176547256707070
Justin-Claude Rawlings20 yrsLW4240856463605366886664935080758067
Wyatt Bergheimer19 yrsLW4452766960615289893361554295928560
Center
Ihor Nikitenko29 yrsC5366819284817164999060835588903479
Julien Ghantous25 yrsC4453765581989574769251965466614779
Grels Hohka31 yrsC7643777968926384819970589677441978
Ashton Thomson21 yrsC8952565780657671859277748476646675
Helmar Bjorling35 yrsC906571916889728089865831375457374
Keaton Kanji29 yrsC6656756147996579859748839681383274
Spencer Couch36 yrsC364876558288878567828136659790873
Eetu-Pekka Klemettinen27 yrsC9939725866596781829050709236974071
Mikhail Radeyev25 yrsC7162717954818470994274887082345071
Jarret Macpherson25 yrsC4849647961565067789061884351885469
Ristian Multanen29 yrsC4962825864667071997063819967362669
Right Wing
Leonard Ananin29 yrsRW9737777681987880919780895545592886
Mikhail Chekvin20 yrsRW5347887085607687739261928656367578
Garland Newkirk30 yrsRW8039698775787398845573903957542677
Gennady Yarkovoi19 yrsRW8640879560768756796573625064518473
Aatami Kevari24 yrsRW5143676173638373758495636068425873
Dauren Abdykarimov23 yrsRW7241598350728981686665733855486271
Dennis Wilks20 yrsRW7534865075617988907390327583617371
Dakota Levandoski28 yrsRW8238715966645971598453773849904068
Yanic Lacoursiere22 yrsRW6080765153676379936863749141746167
Yegor Veniaminov19 yrsRW2856636455865382617542543678488262
Defense
Rasmus Koso29 yrsD9137827556928291258676948060833479
Layton Neveu33 yrsD586781989078917325837257984544877
Casey Mctavish24 yrsD6058736389867196257646889658655173
Quinn Millbank21 yrsD6760736662728082257468954659757572
Vilppu Lavinen31 yrsD9239896175888284255060955262382172
Vladimir Khokhlachev23 yrsD9439926779886363257946926935756272
Gordon Huey33 yrsD7745679481704996256654838791761171
Yaroslav Anokin29 yrsD6789655563967168258943934953932870
Marc-Antoine Sookro27 yrsD9654928187795397254570623879813870
Ben Moes26 yrsD7451696789864698255565734263445069
Grayden Majkowski24 yrsD4253647964789372258550507470955868
Abel Sznajder30 yrsD4940928392745660254477938236372668
Kolby Whitecotton21 yrsD4537515669688679256960944967397268
Visa-Veikko Gripenberg21 yrsD6556778149597471258073715791296768
Vladimir Aleksandrov19 yrsD8458556854864778256863553492398764
Saku Saarenoja24 yrsD4933885464774692256338777467825962
Name Age Pos SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
Goaltender
Dillon Valenzuela34 yrsG8668948493729985669188586645084
Ingemar Sjoberg31 yrsG63788880779794816490803855175081
Terrance Audet27 yrsG85876674995499736392845874345079
Irving Nickens22 yrsG57827378969659745057508130615072
Jameson Thibeault21 yrsG90928677657167495960543241725072
Oszkar Kardos27 yrsG63607774887180705563907155415070

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5
3
4
5
6
7

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5
3
4
5
6
7

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
News



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Team History

Game Center

Harfang4-1-1, 9pts32Final
Chaos5-1-0, 10pts

Chaos5-1-0, 10pts54Final
Redbull1-4-1, 3pts

Team Leaders

GOALS
Yegor Mylnikov
4
ASSISTS
Julien Ghantous
6
POINTS
Julien Ghantous
9
PLUS/MINUS
Braydon Trinh
5
WINS
Terrance Audet
2
SV%
Ingemar Sjoberg
0.93

Team Stats


Goals For
25
4.17 GFG
Shots For
211
35.17 Avg
Power Play Percentage
27.3%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
46.7%
Goals Against
19
3.17 GAA
Shots Against
202
33.67 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
92.9%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
53.3%

Injury status

Player POS Status Injury Out For Expected Return
 

Halifax Chaos Info

Chaos
General ManagerNeil Oliver
Head CoachRandy Williamson
ConferenceNorthern Conference
DivisionEastern Canada

AHL Affiliation

Chaos
Team NameYeti
CityGrande Prairie
Head CoachSpencer Hartman
DivisionNorth West Division

Team Jerseys

Chaos Chaos Chaos
Home Away Alternate

Arena Info

StadiumChaos Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets7,200

Roster Info

Active Roster21/23
Contract Limit54/55
Prospects & Player's Rights0
Reserve List54/90

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit0$
Cap Hit Percentage0%
Projected Cap Space46,000,000$
Retains & Buyout0$

Finance

Team Revenue0$
Estimated Revenue0$
Estimated Expenses0$
Operating Income0$
Bank Account26,696,706$

Tickets

Section 100125$ | 0.00%
Section 20085$ | 0.00%
Section 30055$ | 0.00%
Section 40035$ | 0.00%
Suites235$ | 0.00%

Team History

Record (W-L-OTL)41-30-9
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0-
Stanley Cup0

Entry Draft