AtlantaRoyals
GP W L OT Pts
6 4 1 1 9
GM: Noah Dawson League Rank:6th Arena: The Palace
Conference: Southern Conference Conference Rank:3rd Capacity:17,000
Division: South East Division Rank:1st Total Player Salaries:36,198,000$
Captain: Len Cozart Last 10: 4-1-0 Bank Account:40,710,416$
Coach: Gail Fraley Home: 0-0-1
All-Time Record: 47 W - 26 L - 7 OTL Away: 2-1-0
Roster
# Player Position CD CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO OV Age Contract
18Joe MckinlayC100.009735968899658897907087788395751585333,450,000$/3yrs
19Len Cozart (C)C100.004560846587938564929499927772772284312,054,000$/1yrs
71Ugo TalawantC100.00364076969559949468876885576754181362,750,000$/1yrs
28Anton VekselbergLW100.005835939390997294678561569537864280271,165,000$/3yrs
13Milo VolcanRW100.009344637466919089787198626896802679291,494,000$/3yrs
27Per-Axel Ekengren (R)RW100.006262678792915777846590819693937778211,000,000$/3yrs
17Phillips Kaleigh (A)LW100.00526386777973919567478796917193117733779,000$/1yrs
47Craig BrutonC100.006929719189917960647580583258977276202,065,000$/2yrs
88Anton VisinescuRW100.0054697184756861906191579572376527636644,000$/1yrs
90Gib ChafinRW100.009536578863898287675964908434356976222,100,000$/5yrs
49Hillel HopsonRW100.006039918558706160839296745442342476301,304,000$/3yrs
63Darren HeimLW100.009841936598989066714884388782453974271,085,000$/1yrs
76Keyler Kraftcheck (A)D100.005250677383968868258967825589876176231,800,000$/4yrs
79Andre SchleicherD100.008660926186727998257760909541753876281,110,000$/1yrs
6Svyatoslav MylnikovD100.006566607693939072255176969251581975311,680,000$/3yrs
8Conrade DoleD100.00386573908571628425887880814577275351,800,000$/1yrs
74Helmar OsterdahlD100.0044676777876791642573769135598437335789,000$/2yrs
7Justice NguyenD100.007358608888884393256051944258691171331,800,000$/1yrs
42Afanasy YefimovichRW100.005862888692608280679777478972591378321,274,000$/1yrs
11B.J. ZackRW100.008738875054828670769179894759957977192,535,000$/3yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.006651778083817980597677797263723177
# Goalie CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO OV AGE CONTRACT
31Thatcher Goodyear100.00989891699199606298656470424883261,847,500$/3yrs
30Benoit Loewen100.00737274919190717660808443561078341,672,500$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.00868583809195666979737457492981
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Gail Fraley47929782409179USA3552,850,000$
General Manager
Noah Dawson
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MPG PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Anton VekselbergRoyalsRoyalsLW6268-4009263147.69%317.9412300001116.67%001.33111.07
2Joe MckinlayRoyalsRoyalsC6617-400213731816.22%019.18202000101153.96%011.17001.26
3Len CozartRoyalsRoyalsC65162207153533.33%320.90101101100050.36%101.00001.01
4Conrade DoleRoyalsRoyalsD6055140210280.00%120.440220000000.00%000.83000.65
5Ugo TalawantRoyalsRoyalsC61450553961411.11%212.5600000000051.61%000.83000.60
6Phillips KaleighRoyalsRoyalsLW61232004161186.25%117.01000011110054.55%000.50010.75
7Milo VolcanRoyalsRoyalsRW6123-12011314183.23%118.9601100000071.43%000.50000.73
8Gib ChafinRoyalsRoyalsRW6213200792922.22%310.5700000010000.00%000.50000.67
9Hillel HopsonRoyalsRoyalsRW52130006112618.18%213.9900000001050.00%000.60000.68
10Per-Axel EkengrenRoyalsRoyalsRW6123-44012931011.11%317.4001100000033.33%000.50010.20
11Keyler KraftcheckRoyalsRoyalsD6022-32077170.00%921.110000001000.00%000.33000.17
12Craig BrutonRoyalsRoyalsC602210066370.00%19.4100000000051.85%000.33000.41
13Anton VisinescuRoyalsRoyalsRW202200023110.00%315.880000000000.00%001.00000.85
14Helmar OsterdahlRoyalsRoyalsD601114015310.00%1017.360000008000.00%000.17000.19
15Andre SchleicherRoyalsRoyalsD601110045440.00%620.6000000010000.00%000.17000.29
16Darren HeimRoyalsRoyalsLW601110074040.00%19.590000000000.00%000.17110.26
17Afanasy YefimovichRoyalsRoyalsRW201110022100.00%016.680000000000.00%000.50000.56
18Svyatoslav MylnikovRoyalsRoyalsD6000-455137540.00%1220.8100000012000.00%000.0000-0.13
19B.J. ZackRoyalsRoyalsRW300002044010.00%413.8100000000066.67%000.00000.07
20Justice NguyenRoyalsRoyalsD6000240127120.00%717.3200000010000.00%000.00000.18
Team Total or Average108213556-63410140223581419.42%7216.704610126112903250.97%4143642110.6224
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Thatcher GoodyearRoyalsRoyals43100.9143.18245001315164000.750442010
2Benoit LoewenRoyalsRoyals21010.9002.931230066024000.000024001
Team Total or Average64110.9103.10368001921188000.750466011
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 16
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 163
Neutral Zone Start 89
Defensive Zone Start 152
Puck Time
With Puck 31
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 211
Faceoffs Lost 193
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.89.57
2nd Period 25.820.31
3rd Period 36.530.68
Overtime 37.831.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.80.64
2nd Period 2.51.65
3rd Period 3.32.67
Overtime 3.82.83
Even Strenght Goal 17
PP Goal 4
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 22
Lost 01
Overtime Lost 10
PP Attempt 15
PP Goal 4
PK Attempt 12
PK Goal Against 1
Home
Shots For 37.2
Shots Against 35.2
Goals For 3.7
Goals Against 3.2
Hits 23.3
Shots Blocked 12.0
Pim 5.7
Cap Hit
Royals
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space46,000,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap22
Contracts54/55
LTIR Players0
Royals Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2-3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Afanasy Yefimovich RW321,274,000$1,274,000$
Andre Schleicher D281,110,000$1,110,000$
Anton Vekselberg LW271,165,000$1,165,000$ 1,165,000$ 1,165,000$
Anton Visinescu RW36644,000$644,000$
B.J. Zack RW192,535,000$2,535,000$ 2,535,000$ 2,535,000$
Benoit Loewen G341,672,500$1,672,500$
Conrade Dole D351,800,000$1,800,000$
Craig Bruton C202,065,000$2,065,000$ 2,065,000$
Darren Heim LW271,085,000$1,085,000$
Gib Chafin RW222,100,000$2,100,000$ 2,100,000$ 2,100,000$ 2,100,000$ 2,100,000$
Helmar Osterdahl D35789,000$789,000$ 789,000$
Hillel Hopson RW301,304,000$1,304,000$ 1,304,000$ 1,304,000$
Joe Mckinlay C333,450,000$3,450,000$ 3,450,000$ 3,450,000$
Justice Nguyen D331,800,000$1,800,000$
Keyler Kraftcheck D231,800,000$1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ 1,800,000$
Len Cozart C312,054,000$2,054,000$
Milo Volcan RW291,494,000$1,494,000$ 1,494,000$ 1,494,000$
Per-Axel Ekengren RW211,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
Phillips Kaleigh LW33779,000$779,000$
Svyatoslav Mylnikov D311,680,000$1,680,000$ 1,680,000$ 1,680,000$
Thatcher Goodyear G261,847,500$1,847,500$ 1,847,500$ 1,847,500$
Ugo Talawant C362,750,000$2,750,000$
TOTAL 36,198,000$ 21,229,500$ 18,375,500$ 3,900,000$ 2,100,000$ 0$ 0$ 0$
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Amos Rigdon C221,050,000$1,050,000$ 1,050,000$ 1,050,000$ 1,050,000$
Antoni Keiser C23373,000$373,000$ 373,000$ 373,000$
Boris Aschenbrenner D33749,000$749,000$
Carlos Donlon D19200,000$200,000$ 200,000$
Cedric Winnik D311,124,000$1,124,000$ 1,124,000$
Deron Visentin D20360,000$360,000$ 360,000$
Donnel Bogosian D31564,000$564,000$ 564,000$ 564,000$
Ebbe Almari G31700,000$700,000$
Elliot Poissant D19900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$
Errol Casady D32900,000$900,000$
Garet Pawlick D31599,000$599,000$
Janos Romo G341,050,000$1,050,000$
Jeremie Soderberg G221,600,000$1,600,000$ 1,600,000$
Kael Sobkow RW271,024,000$1,024,000$ 1,024,000$ 1,024,000$ 1,024,000$
Karl Lundkvist C28610,000$610,000$ 610,000$ 610,000$
Kerr Rich G20614,000$614,000$ 614,000$ 614,000$ 614,000$
Keven Spittel RW321,300,000$1,300,000$ 1,300,000$
London Crossman LW18800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$
Lukas Pressl D34834,000$834,000$ 834,000$
Olavi Lattu LW19429,000$429,000$ 429,000$ 429,000$
Pyotr Gach LW24683,000$683,000$ 683,000$
Randall Sappington LW321,600,000$1,600,000$
Silas Millington RW32699,000$699,000$ 699,000$
Simo-Ville Annola C19412,000$412,000$ 412,000$ 412,000$ 412,000$
Spike Stroud D211,095,000$1,095,000$
Stanley Berger D21800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$
Timofey Solomonchak C20399,000$399,000$ 399,000$
Ustin Yenchev RW321,400,000$1,400,000$
Vallu Mesikammen LW341,215,000$1,215,000$
Vladilen Pishulin LW20384,000$384,000$ 384,000$ 384,000$ 384,000$
Yanik Hetu D23877,000$877,000$ 877,000$
Yegor Kachkov RW18800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$
TOTAL 26,144,000 $ 16,836,000$ 8,760,000$ 3,484,000$ 0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Lines

5v5 Lines

28
GP:6 G:2 A:6Pts:8
19
GP:6 G:5 A:1Pts:6
13
GP:6 G:1 A:2Pts:3
88
GP:2 G:0 A:2Pts:2
18
GP:6 G:6 A:1Pts:7
27
GP:6 G:1 A:2Pts:3
17
GP:6 G:1 A:2Pts:3
71
GP:6 G:1 A:4Pts:5
49
GP:5 G:2 A:1Pts:3
63
GP:6 G:0 A:1Pts:1
47
GP:6 G:0 A:2Pts:2
90
GP:6 G:2 A:1Pts:3
6
GP:6 G:0 A:0Pts:0
76
GP:6 G:0 A:2Pts:2
79
GP:6 G:0 A:1Pts:1
8
GP:6 G:0 A:5Pts:5
7
GP:6 G:0 A:0Pts:0
74
GP:6 G:0 A:1Pts:1

Power Play Lines

17
GP:6 G:1 A:2Pts:3
19
GP:6 G:5 A:1Pts:6
13
GP:6 G:1 A:2Pts:3
88
GP:2 G:0 A:2Pts:2
8
GP:6 G:0 A:5Pts:5
28
GP:6 G:2 A:6Pts:8
18
GP:6 G:6 A:1Pts:7
27
GP:6 G:1 A:2Pts:3
76
GP:6 G:0 A:2Pts:2
49
GP:5 G:2 A:1Pts:3

Goalies

31
W:3 L:1 %:0.086092715231788GAA:3.25
30
W:1 L:0 %:0.1GAA:3
Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1RoyalsPrivateers21000010106441.00010162600360278233023681246453133.33%30100.00%08716353.37%7515249.34%498955.06%46294516331760.0%12.8%92.6%105.4LUCKY
2RoyalsTrident2100010087130.75081220002240732232190552818445240.00%40100.00%08716353.37%7515249.34%498955.06%46284216331646.2%11.0%87.3%98.2FUN
3RoyalsBlues2010100046-220.5004711000211722028222752010517114.29%5180.00%18716353.37%7515249.34%498955.06%46264017341937.5%5.6%92.0%97.6DULL
_Vs Division621011102219390.75022355700510532236590648211723414015426.67%12191.67%18716353.37%7515249.34%498955.06%13984128491015250.0%9.9%91.0%100.9FUN
_Vs Conference621011102219390.75022355700510532236590648211723414015426.67%12191.67%18716353.37%7515249.34%498955.06%13984128491015250.0%9.9%91.0%100.9FUN
_Since Last GM Reset621011102219390.75022355700510532236590648211723414015426.67%12191.67%18716353.37%7515249.34%498955.06%13984128491015250.0%9.9%91.0%100.9FUN
Total621011102219390.75022355700510532236590648211723414015426.67%12191.67%18716353.37%7515249.34%498955.06%13984128491015250.0%9.9%91.0%100.9FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 16
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 163
Neutral Zone Start 89
Defensive Zone Start 152
Puck Time
With Puck 31
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 211
Faceoffs Lost 193
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 10.89.57
2nd Period 25.820.31
3rd Period 36.530.68
Overtime 37.831.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.80.64
2nd Period 2.51.65
3rd Period 3.32.67
Overtime 3.82.83
Even Strenght Goal 17
PP Goal 4
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 22
Lost 01
Overtime Lost 10
PP Attempt 15
PP Goal 4
PK Attempt 12
PK Goal Against 1
Home
Shots For 37.2
Shots Against 35.2
Goals For 3.7
Goals Against 3.2
Hits 23.3
Shots Blocked 12.0
Pim 5.7
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Wed, Nov 22RoyalsROY@RoyalsBLUROY1,BLU4RECAP
Thu, Nov 23RoyalsPRI@RoyalsROYPRI4,ROY5 (SO)RECAP
Sat, Nov 25RoyalsTRI@RoyalsROYTRI4,ROY3 (OT)RECAP
Tue, Nov 28RoyalsBLU@RoyalsROYBLU2,ROY3 (OT)RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades canít be done after this day is simulated!
Wed, Nov 29RoyalsROY@RoyalsTRIROY5,TRI3RECAP
Thu, Nov 30RoyalsROY@RoyalsPRIROY5,PRI2RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
36,198,000$ 0$ 0$ 46,000,000$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameThe Palace
CityAtlanta
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$25$200$
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
36,198,000$ 36,198,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 40,710,416$ 40,710,416$

Depth Chart

Name Age Pos CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO OV
Left Wing
Anton Vekselberg27 yrsLW5835939390997294678561569537864280
Phillips Kaleigh33 yrsLW5263867779739195674787969171931177
Randall Sappington32 yrsLW4166647866797399596989949584821576
Vallu Mesikammen34 yrsLW876774758386786681649253903479975
Darren Heim27 yrsLW9841936598989066714884388782453974
Pyotr Gach24 yrsLW5948877758985387808537774537765273
London Crossman18 yrsLW6950648858758283868847483468688772
Olavi Lattu19 yrsLW7431898991594080718045444441697668
Vladilen Pishulin20 yrsLW7551697025758566848041814246658168
Center
Joe Mckinlay33 yrsC9735968899658897907087788395751585
Len Cozart31 yrsC4560846587938564929499927772772284
Ugo Talawant36 yrsC364076969559949468876885576754181
Craig Bruton20 yrsC6929719189917960647580583258977276
Antoni Keiser23 yrsC7045588785578260985738985555956271
Amos Rigdon22 yrsC6133698949737158777971756294786271
Karl Lundkvist28 yrsC5040928855559185876039938434554071
Timofey Solomonchak20 yrsC7650816594744766718838464383857768
Simo-Ville Annola19 yrsC4051857292653786555392445053778266
Right Wing
Milo Volcan29 yrsRW9344637466919089787198626896802679
Afanasy Yefimovich32 yrsRW5862888692608280679777478972591378
Per-Axel Ekengren21 yrsRW6262678792915777846590819693937778
B.J. Zack19 yrsRW8738875054828670769179894759957977
Ustin Yenchev32 yrsRW9554895691726973985692849766872076
Anton Visinescu36 yrsRW546971847568619061915795723765276
Gib Chafin22 yrsRW9536578863898287675964908434356976
Hillel Hopson30 yrsRW6039918558706160839296745442342476
Kael Sobkow27 yrsRW4038838485977793526267608084803574
Silas Millington32 yrsRW4739938354644299788264956435871573
Keven Spittel32 yrsRW4949687986589177975197487867691272
Yegor Kachkov18 yrsRW7138719179878272664488445269688671
Defense
Keyler Kraftcheck23 yrsD5250677383968868258967825589876176
Andre Schleicher28 yrsD8660926186727998257760909541753876
Lukas Pressl34 yrsD835472768878959325607965836848375
Svyatoslav Mylnikov31 yrsD6566607693939072255176969251581975
Conrade Dole35 yrsD386573908571628425887880814577275
Helmar Osterdahl35 yrsD446767778767916425737691355984373
Elliot Poissant19 yrsD6528897493868369256950798762687973
Garet Pawlick31 yrsD6349707564744596259062815471362071
Justice Nguyen33 yrsD7358608888884393256051944258691171
Cedric Winnik31 yrsD7737717497867564256535896289811870
Errol Casady32 yrsD9868626078925190257646759993442170
Stanley Berger21 yrsD4359758079528495256932939280706869
Boris Aschenbrenner33 yrsD7845665851956598255458876772871468
Yanik Hetu23 yrsD8452727070955160258261494777875967
Spike Stroud21 yrsD6761599469896784255743507988516866
Donnel Bogosian31 yrsD7063747537817688254377684971632165
Carlos Donlon19 yrsD7046537687746272255946698644678365
Deron Visentin20 yrsD3356748438895164258247707792757663
Name Age Pos SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
Goaltender
Thatcher Goodyear26 yrsG98989169919960629865647042485083
Benoit Loewen34 yrsG73727491919071766080844356105078
Janos Romo34 yrsG6482768172948078597193877365076
Jeremie Soderberg22 yrsG58508965777873687990527657705073
Ebbe Almari31 yrsG92717972828452706257765883155072
Kerr Rich20 yrsG57637962797071456683473784775068

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5
3
4
5
6
7

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5
3
4
5
6
7

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Team History

Game Center

Royals4-1-1, 9pts53Final
Trident3-3-0, 6pts

Royals4-1-1, 9pts52Final
Privateers2-3-1, 5pts

Team Leaders

GOALS
Joe Mckinlay
6
ASSISTS
Anton Vekselberg
6
POINTS
Anton Vekselberg
8
PLUS/MINUS
Len Cozart
2
WINS
Thatcher Goodyear
3
SV%
Thatcher Goodyear
0.914

Team Stats


Goals For
22
3.67 GFG
Shots For
223
37.17 Avg
Power Play Percentage
26.7%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
51.7%
Goals Against
19
3.17 GAA
Shots Against
211
35.17 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
91.7%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
48.3%

Injury status

Player POS Status Injury Out For Expected Return
 

Atlanta Royals Info

Royals
General ManagerNoah Dawson
Head CoachGail Fraley
ConferenceSouthern Conference
DivisionSouth East

AHL Affiliation

Royals
Team NameKnight
CityTalladega
Head CoachLarry Lamarche
DivisionSouth East Division

Team Jerseys

Royals Royals Royals
Home Away Alternate

Arena Info

StadiumThe Palace
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets7,200

Roster Info

Active Roster22/23
Contract Limit54/55
Prospects & Player's Rights0
Reserve List54/90

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit0$
Cap Hit Percentage0%
Projected Cap Space46,000,000$
Retains & Buyout0$

Finance

Team Revenue0$
Estimated Revenue0$
Estimated Expenses0$
Operating Income0$
Bank Account40,710,416$

Tickets

Section 100100$ | 0.00%
Section 20060$ | 0.00%
Section 30035$ | 0.00%
Section 40025$ | 0.00%
Suites200$ | 0.00%

Team History

Record (W-L-OTL)47-26-7
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0-
Stanley Cup0

Entry Draft