Cape CodStingrays
GP W L OT Pts
6 3 2 1 7
GM: Alex Berard League Rank:11st Arena: Nantucket Arena
Conference: Northern Conference Conference Rank:6th Capacity:17,000
Division: North East USA Division Rank:3rd Total Player Salaries:35,833,000$
Captain: Albert Lager Last 10: 3-2-0 Bank Account:33,805,304$
Coach: Todd MacKenzie Home: 1-2-0
All-Time Record: 36 W - 35 L - 9 OTL Away: 1-0-1
Roster
# Player Position CD CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO OV Age Contract
5Albert Lager (C)LW100.008550939987767367699792907467944285272,193,000$/1yrs
21Kurt PalmqvistC100.009960697992996699867394749137742384314,400,000$/4yrs
17Neale PollakC100.006352748382955882867986994840404682264,000,000$/5yrs
96Tom Folke (A)RW100.004263897592766275808599984555362881293,900,000$/5yrs
78Valdemar ToressonLW100.00925094538188948457719775728848280352,109,000$/2yrs
83B.J. Keogan (R)LW100.005162559487887683597782824672567179201,000,000$/3yrs
8German TabanovRW100.009449938591885276717497527163814178271,730,000$/4yrs
88James Pontes (R)C100.00705784778886716689838657453084667821800,000$/3yrs
23Terence BruneauLW100.00394576867856788473996179797962167632579,000$/1yrs
34Jonah FountaineRW100.00536975816180676581987670667235675361,069,000$/2yrs
82Kayden LawlessRW100.0073598872856372925560719085725657435889,000$/1yrs
15Darrel MaccaigC100.00537065578860789772656496524068137333584,000$/2yrs
73Irmin Rosner (A)D100.004462929186926766259956999370453479282,200,000$/5yrs
3Chipper SammonsD100.00474264885997719725906999819764578361,494,000$/2yrs
19Laurent PresswoodD100.007853939790777090256456948847791577331,239,000$/2yrs
87Jonah KeitaanrantaD100.006336926773677773257866998279995673251,132,000$/3yrs
12Kaj SpetsD100.009768946751644085258664993893745971241,537,000$/4yrs
9Pascal LatonasD100.00505274919462944925536499989551387128679,000$/3yrs
39Johnny LeclairD100.00953764556258859325865278767482567024872,000$/3yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.006855807980777180558075867067653377
# Goalie CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO OV AGE CONTRACT
35Jensen Pettersson100.00567876749399997260667782504377261,497,500$/2yrs
31Ansu Jarvelainen100.0047504863747994547855658236736421352,000$/4yrs
31Channing Jerome100.0065599081849572609577509290578331,577,500$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.00566271738491886278666485594073
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Todd MacKenzie30919583969599CAN4643,000,000$
General Manager
Alex Berard
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MPG PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1B.J. KeoganStingraysStingraysLW6437240112591116.00%118.2410100000037.50%001.17001.26
2Laurent PresswoodStingraysStingraysD6066200910410.00%1121.250110003000.00%001.00000.98
3Neale PollakStingraysStingraysC6325-32041981215.79%118.9600000000045.04%000.83000.63
4Kurt PalmqvistStingraysStingraysC6415240232312317.39%218.6200000010149.62%000.83011.03
5Albert LagerStingraysStingraysLW6134-3008218184.76%319.4300000030040.00%000.67000.67
6Terence BruneauStingraysStingraysLW61341003243144.17%614.6400000000040.00%000.67000.92
7Chipper SammonsStingraysStingraysD6134-20041213108.33%823.240000004000.00%000.67000.63
8Darrel MaccaigStingraysStingraysC6224355271528.57%08.2300000031050.00%000.67000.61
9Jonah FountaineStingraysStingraysRW6123100315076.67%314.6600000000033.33%000.50000.62
10Tom FolkeStingraysStingraysRW602225508340.00%318.6200000010030.00%000.33000.31
11Kayden LawlessStingraysStingraysRW6112300415576.67%08.290000003010.00%000.33110.65
12Pascal LatonasStingraysStingraysD602220014230.00%616.750000002000.00%000.33010.44
13Valdemar ToressonStingraysStingraysLW6101300551320.00%27.660000000100.00%000.17000.41
14Kaj SpetsStingraysStingraysD6011000103260.00%721.210000000000.00%000.17000.23
15German TabanovStingraysStingraysRW6011-2001516290.00%018.0200000000037.50%000.17000.28
16Irmin RosnerStingraysStingraysD601120017140.00%922.160000004000.00%000.17000.38
17Jonah KeitaanrantaStingraysStingraysD601130023320.00%416.240000000000.00%000.17000.35
18James PontesStingraysStingraysC61011001242525.00%215.0000000000044.74%000.17000.30
Team Total or Average108203454172010117221791249.05%6816.7311234000322245.68%4054146000.6013
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Channing JeromeStingraysStingrays22000.9402.401250058433001.000321020
2Jensen PetterssonStingraysStingrays31200.9243.0317800911853000.000033010
3Ansu JarvelainenStingraysStingrays10010.9143.00600033521000.000012000
Team Total or Average63210.9282.813630017237107001.000366030
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 22
Neutral Zone 16
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 134
Neutral Zone Start 99
Defensive Zone Start 161
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 185
Faceoffs Lost 209
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 12.79.57
2nd Period 26.320.31
3rd Period 36.530.68
Overtime 37.331.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.30.64
2nd Period 2.51.65
3rd Period 3.32.67
Overtime 3.52.83
Even Strenght Goal 20
PP Goal 1
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 12
Lost 20
Overtime Lost 01
PP Attempt 4
PP Goal 1
PK Attempt 5
PK Goal Against 1
Home
Shots For 36.8
Shots Against 39.5
Goals For 3.5
Goals Against 2.8
Hits 19.5
Shots Blocked 11.3
Pim 3.3
Cap Hit
Stingrays
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space46,000,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap22
Contracts51/55
LTIR Players0
Stingrays Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2-3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Albert Lager LW272,193,000$2,193,000$
Ansu Jarvelainen G21352,000$352,000$ 352,000$ 352,000$ 352,000$
B.J. Keogan LW201,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
Channing Jerome G331,577,500$1,577,500$ 1,577,500$
Chipper Sammons D361,494,000$1,494,000$ 1,494,000$
Darrel Maccaig C33584,000$584,000$ 584,000$
German Tabanov RW271,730,000$1,730,000$ 1,730,000$ 1,730,000$ 1,730,000$
Irmin Rosner D282,200,000$2,200,000$ 2,200,000$ 2,200,000$ 2,200,000$ 2,200,000$
James Pontes C21800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$
Jensen Pettersson G261,497,500$1,497,500$ 1,497,500$
Johnny Leclair D24872,000$872,000$ 872,000$ 872,000$
Jonah Fountaine RW361,069,000$1,069,000$ 1,069,000$
Jonah Keitaanranta D251,132,000$1,132,000$ 1,132,000$ 1,132,000$
Kaj Spets D241,537,000$1,537,000$ 1,537,000$ 1,537,000$ 1,537,000$
Kayden Lawless RW35889,000$889,000$
Kurt Palmqvist C314,400,000$4,400,000$ 4,400,000$ 4,400,000$ 4,400,000$
Laurent Presswood D331,239,000$1,239,000$ 1,239,000$
Neale Pollak C264,000,000$4,000,000$ 4,000,000$ 4,000,000$ 4,000,000$ 4,000,000$
Pascal Latonas D28679,000$679,000$ 679,000$ 679,000$
Terence Bruneau LW32579,000$579,000$
Tom Folke RW293,900,000$3,900,000$ 3,900,000$ 3,900,000$ 3,900,000$ 3,900,000$
Valdemar Toresson LW352,109,000$2,109,000$ 2,109,000$
TOTAL 35,833,000$ 32,172,000$ 22,602,000$ 18,119,000$ 10,100,000$ 0$ 0$ 0$
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Anton Sedin D34389,000$389,000$ 389,000$
Ben Shishido D32324,000$324,000$ 324,000$
Benjamin Joule C26780,000$780,000$
Bernt Metsasalo C20294,000$294,000$ 294,000$ 294,000$ 294,000$
Bo Forslund D28514,000$514,000$ 514,000$ 514,000$ 514,000$
Brook Babcock LW19985,000$985,000$ 985,000$
Christian Bendel RW351,089,000$1,089,000$ 1,089,000$
Cookie Von Tettau D36849,000$849,000$
Dino Hartney D21800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$
Dwight Pleskach D29445,000$445,000$
Frank Hilmersson D27374,000$374,000$ 374,000$ 374,000$ 374,000$
Jerry Malmkvist LW201,255,000$1,255,000$ 1,255,000$
Jesse Evans D221,300,000$1,300,000$ 1,300,000$ 1,300,000$
John Marianchuk C19206,000$206,000$ 206,000$ 206,000$ 206,000$
Kazimir Papazov D20995,000$995,000$ 995,000$
Kende Pesovnik D19343,000$343,000$ 343,000$ 343,000$ 343,000$
Lars Aubry LW20200,000$200,000$ 200,000$
Lindon Stallworth RW26625,000$625,000$ 625,000$ 625,000$ 625,000$
Marcel Fainman RW33489,000$489,000$
Martti-Veikko Rotsa C20865,000$865,000$ 865,000$
Mauritius Pohjanen LW261,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ 1,250,000$
Orjan Severin LW25673,000$673,000$
Patrick Panitz RW19307,000$307,000$ 307,000$ 307,000$ 307,000$
Rafal Papps G341,497,500$1,497,500$
Robinson Blowers G231,537,500$1,537,500$
Stephan Preston C321,100,000$1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ 1,100,000$
Svyatoslav Nikushkin G301,632,500$1,632,500$
Wayne Mix D32424,000$424,000$
Yakov Raikovsky RW33459,000$459,000$
TOTAL 22,001,500 $ 13,215,000$ 7,113,000$ 2,663,000$ 0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Lines

5v5 Lines

5
GP:6 G:1 A:3Pts:4
17
GP:6 G:3 A:2Pts:5
8
GP:6 G:0 A:1Pts:1
83
GP:6 G:4 A:3Pts:7
21
GP:6 G:4 A:1Pts:5
96
GP:6 G:0 A:2Pts:2
23
GP:6 G:1 A:3Pts:4
88
GP:6 G:1 A:0Pts:1
34
GP:6 G:1 A:2Pts:3
78
GP:6 G:1 A:0Pts:1
15
GP:6 G:2 A:2Pts:4
82
GP:6 G:1 A:1Pts:2
3
GP:6 G:1 A:3Pts:4
73
GP:6 G:0 A:1Pts:1
12
GP:6 G:0 A:1Pts:1
19
GP:6 G:0 A:6Pts:6
9
GP:6 G:0 A:2Pts:2
87
GP:6 G:0 A:1Pts:1

Power Play Lines

5
GP:6 G:1 A:3Pts:4
17
GP:6 G:3 A:2Pts:5
96
GP:6 G:0 A:2Pts:2
3
GP:6 G:1 A:3Pts:4
73
GP:6 G:0 A:1Pts:1
83
GP:6 G:4 A:3Pts:7
21
GP:6 G:4 A:1Pts:5
8
GP:6 G:0 A:1Pts:1
12
GP:6 G:0 A:1Pts:1
19
GP:6 G:0 A:6Pts:6

Goalies

35
W:1 L:2 %:0.076271186440678GAA:3
31
W:0 L:0 %:0.085714285714286GAA:3
Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1StingraysMighty Moose2110000064220.5006101600222084273225081232352150.00%10100.00%07613456.72%7116144.10%389938.38%42274316331655.6%7.1%95.1%102.2DULL
2StingraysKnights2010010048-410.25047110031005622241007316446100.00%20100.00%07613456.72%7116144.10%389938.38%41244417341633.3%7.1%89.0%96.2Unlucky
3StingraysMilitia21000010115641.00011172800343181272626583291436100.00%2150.00%07613456.72%7116144.10%389938.38%48314316321673.3%13.6%94.0%107.6LUCKY
_Vs Division622001102117470.583213455008751221768261523768201174125.00%5180.00%07613456.72%7116144.10%389938.38%13383131501004955.6%9.5%92.8%102.3LUCKY
_Vs Conference622001102117470.583213455008751221768261523768201174125.00%5180.00%07613456.72%7116144.10%389938.38%13383131501004955.6%9.5%92.8%102.3LUCKY
_Since Last GM Reset622001102117470.583213455008751221768261523768201174125.00%5180.00%07613456.72%7116144.10%389938.38%13383131501004955.6%9.5%92.8%102.3LUCKY
Total622001102117470.583213455008751221768261523768201174125.00%5180.00%07613456.72%7116144.10%389938.38%13383131501004955.6%9.5%92.8%102.3LUCKY

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 22
Neutral Zone 16
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 134
Neutral Zone Start 99
Defensive Zone Start 161
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 185
Faceoffs Lost 209
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 12.79.57
2nd Period 26.320.31
3rd Period 36.530.68
Overtime 37.331.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.30.64
2nd Period 2.51.65
3rd Period 3.32.67
Overtime 3.52.83
Even Strenght Goal 20
PP Goal 1
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 12
Lost 20
Overtime Lost 01
PP Attempt 4
PP Goal 1
PK Attempt 5
PK Goal Against 1
Home
Shots For 36.8
Shots Against 39.5
Goals For 3.5
Goals Against 2.8
Hits 19.5
Shots Blocked 11.3
Pim 3.3
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Wed, Nov 22StingraysMIG@StingraysSTIMIG2,STI1RECAP
Fri, Nov 24StingraysSTI@StingraysMIGSTI5,MIG2RECAP
Sat, Nov 25StingraysSTI@StingraysMILSTI4,MIL3 (SO)RECAP
Sun, Nov 26StingraysSTI@StingraysKNISTI2,KNI3 (OT)RECAP
Mon, Nov 27StingraysKNI@StingraysSTIKNI5,STI2RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades canít be done after this day is simulated!
Wed, Nov 29StingraysMIL@StingraysSTIMIL2,STI7RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
35,833,000$ 0$ 0$ 46,000,000$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameNantucket Arena
CityCape Cod
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price90$55$38$22$195$
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
35,833,000$ 35,833,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 33,805,304$ 33,805,304$

Depth Chart

Name Age Pos CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO OV
Left Wing
Albert Lager27 yrsLW8550939987767367699792907467944285
Valdemar Toresson35 yrsLW925094538188948457719775728848280
B.J. Keogan20 yrsLW5162559487887683597782824672567179
Terence Bruneau32 yrsLW3945768678567884739961797979621676
Jerry Malmkvist20 yrsLW5239807594657463646778874867487573
Mauritius Pohjanen26 yrsLW9141739467695763808647527455945070
Lars Aubry20 yrsLW7250919164688155604855744648897167
Orjan Severin25 yrsLW8485696265526766844050859497905463
Brook Babcock19 yrsLW7358585156944858744288724744907863
Center
Kurt Palmqvist31 yrsC9960697992996699867394749137742384
Neale Pollak26 yrsC6352748382955882867986994840404682
James Pontes21 yrsC7057847788867166898386574530846678
Benjamin Joule26 yrsC7436766290947576808168428341374374
Darrel Maccaig33 yrsC5370655788607897726564965240681373
Stephan Preston32 yrsC7436618683597990836268545075862172
Martti-Veikko Rotsa20 yrsC5141877246807175967952607950767769
Bernt Metsasalo20 yrsC6143809150726657746080676990638068
John Marianchuk19 yrsC6738855929806854698078466247958264
Right Wing
Tom Folke29 yrsRW4263897592766275808599984555362881
German Tabanov27 yrsRW9449938591885276717497527163814178
Christian Bendel35 yrsRW915370848794746867776160849672676
Jonah Fountaine36 yrsRW536975816180676581987670667235675
Kayden Lawless35 yrsRW735988728563729255607190857256574
Lindon Stallworth26 yrsRW5741849294716587615970747359964174
Yakov Raikovsky33 yrsRW734973677472658494744882947978872
Marcel Fainman33 yrsRW5357635885843977716762869561541068
Patrick Panitz19 yrsRW6044858464554158917072854350608268
Defense
Irmin Rosner28 yrsD4462929186926766259956999370453479
Chipper Sammons36 yrsD474264885997719725906999819764578
Laurent Presswood33 yrsD7853939790777090256456948847791577
Jonah Keitaanranta25 yrsD6336926773677773257866998279995673
Dino Hartney21 yrsD9360609696805794254673748191846773
Cookie Von Tettau36 yrsD356777917793769225773970916672172
Kaj Spets24 yrsD9768946751644085258664993893745971
Pascal Latonas28 yrsD5052749194629449255364999895513871
Johnny Leclair24 yrsD9537645562588593258652787674825670
Kazimir Papazov20 yrsD4059746990719086256051768454757469
Frank Hilmersson27 yrsD7863786181588477257657547695884168
Jesse Evans22 yrsD8046625566605885258176654953506267
Anton Sedin34 yrsD746583559057949425444868918469366
Bo Forslund28 yrsD4170758597697678254062578989643365
Ben Shishido32 yrsD6969895576537890255856674853351565
Dwight Pleskach29 yrsD9435648755634465255952964190523264
Wayne Mix32 yrsD9638636932598294255348628992661362
Kende Pesovnik19 yrsD7554805955548669256835759042757662
Name Age Pos SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
Goaltender
Channing Jerome33 yrsG6559908184957260957750929055078
Jensen Pettersson26 yrsG56787674939999726066778250435077
Svyatoslav Nikushkin30 yrsG86616686988466537289765242215076
Rafal Papps34 yrsG6482607067597387748489788165072
Robinson Blowers23 yrsG82528480695148538093708969625069
Ansu Jarvelainen21 yrsG47504863747994547855658236735064

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5
3
4
5
6
7

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5
3
4
5
6
7

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
News



Injuries
Dino Hartney is suspended for 4 more games.

Team History

Game Center

Knights4-2-0, 8pts52Final
Stingrays3-2-1, 7pts

Militia2-2-2, 6pts27Final
Stingrays3-2-1, 7pts

Team Leaders

GOALS
B.J. Keogan
4
ASSISTS
Laurent Presswood
6
POINTS
B.J. Keogan
7
PLUS/MINUS
Darrel Maccaig
3
WINS
Channing Jerome
2
SV%
Channing Jerome
0.94

Team Stats


Goals For
21
3.50 GFG
Shots For
221
36.83 Avg
Power Play Percentage
25.0%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
45.4%
Goals Against
17
2.83 GAA
Shots Against
237
39.50 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
54.6%

Injury status

Player POS Status Injury Out For Expected Return
 

Cape Cod Stingrays Info

Stingrays
General ManagerAlex Berard
Head CoachTodd MacKenzie
ConferenceNorthern Conference
DivisionNorth East USA

AHL Affiliation

Stingrays
Team NameSchooners
CityCape Elizabeth
Head CoachGunther Morel
DivisionEast Coast Division

Team Jerseys

Stingrays Stingrays Stingrays
Home Away Alternate

Arena Info

StadiumNantucket Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets7,200

Roster Info

Active Roster22/23
Contract Limit51/55
Prospects & Player's Rights0
Reserve List51/90

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit0$
Cap Hit Percentage0%
Projected Cap Space46,000,000$
Retains & Buyout0$

Finance

Team Revenue0$
Estimated Revenue0$
Estimated Expenses0$
Operating Income0$
Bank Account33,805,304$

Tickets

Section 10090$ | 0.00%
Section 20055$ | 0.00%
Section 30038$ | 0.00%
Section 40022$ | 0.00%
Suites195$ | 0.00%

Team History

Record (W-L-OTL)36-35-9
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0-
Stanley Cup0

Entry Draft