PortlandTwisters
GP W L OT Pts
6 3 3 0 6
GM: Boston Stepaniuk League Rank:12nd Arena: Twisters Coliseum
Conference: Northern Conference Conference Rank:7th Capacity:17,000
Division: North West Division Rank:2nd Total Player Salaries:30,841,500$
Captain: Maksim Rutenka Last 10: 3-3-0 Bank Account:37,016,397$
Coach: Georges Sandhu Home: 0-3-0
All-Time Record: 43 W - 29 L - 8 OTL Away: 3-0-0
Roster
# Player Position CD CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO OV Age Contract
0Jessie AmeryRW100.00596994779993917973866982458335583352,800,000$/2yrs
34Daulton Millar (A)RW100.009158688197825587728497868791351983322,279,000$/1yrs
36Jeremiah PlaxtonC100.006361808799975387839671643666491382331,579,000$/2yrs
0Blaize BremerLW100.006547958299987599764698688862813281281,614,000$/2yrs
97Maksim Rutenka (C)C100.004167969198946887857697518195821081331,874,000$/2yrs
93Newton DeeC100.009054669069716475789982885372471780321,979,000$/2yrs
37Michal England (A)LW100.00384977663973899466988892669644778361,609,000$/2yrs
77Ali KurakovLW100.007156789882854892846373849877871777321,044,000$/2yrs
55Tristen DunaLW100.00633870609888528554885799949257287630999,000$/3yrs
35Cruz DupontRW100.00546883926577487465937478978897257530769,000$/3yrs
0Jimmie MccloudLW100.00623867769777887650519078978243175351,500,000$/2yrs
20Sergey TrofimovC100.006466935951924888708982785993655174241,502,000$/1yrs
2Anton RozhkovD100.005060728789778579257576896749632977301,500,000$/3yrs
14Olof StrandD100.007143796592938882255192806176572976291,159,000$/4yrs
25Jody LaroseD100.008560628265917769257959909396692174301,079,000$/3yrs
0Abel BraunD100.00556473659979557925806791597644467326813,000$/2yrs
48Stepan DvurechenskyD100.0036678795859449942544639483379647136964,000$/1yrs
89Duncan ConnellD100.00375672997864716425507797776741256931599,000$/1yrs
0Jake CorbinRW100.005151629575775484658581698971521675311,169,000$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.006056788183846683567579827577602177
# Goalie CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO OV AGE CONTRACT
1Ash Galvin100.00638598798778649692939083703184281,945,000$/1yrs
0Louis Heide100.00927990855968805364958155614876251,807,500$/4yrs
0Vladislav Juna100.0065685389538351805759864063526625258,000$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.00737780846676657671828659654475
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Georges Sandhu51853862719572CAN642810,000$
General Manager
Boston Stepaniuk
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MPG PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Jessie AmeryTwistersTwistersRW751610052031025.00%315.5300000013033.33%000.86000.95
2Ali KurakovTwistersTwistersLW633642091561420.00%116.3400000040050.00%001.00001.17
3Newton DeeTwistersTwistersC61563201413777.69%315.7900000050047.22%001.00001.05
4Cruz DupontTwistersTwistersRW61456003126108.33%214.53000000000100.00%000.83001.15
5Blaize BremerTwistersTwistersLW6134-3001214587.14%314.8500000040011.11%000.67000.55
6Maksim RutenkaTwistersTwistersC63142003215814.29%216.1900000020153.25%000.67000.92
7Daulton MillarTwistersTwistersRW61340401714577.14%617.2800000060048.15%000.67000.64
8Jimmie MccloudTwistersTwistersLW604410052250.00%111.6600000000039.29%000.67000.54
9Michal EnglandTwistersTwistersLW61230003143107.14%215.5900000020047.37%000.50000.58
10Jeremiah PlaxtonTwistersTwistersC6123-100911579.09%116.0200000041050.00%000.50000.48
11Olof StrandTwistersTwistersD61232001111249.09%820.470000006000.00%000.50000.70
12Sergey TrofimovTwistersTwistersC4213-200290522.22%210.4300000010047.22%000.75000.59
13Tristen DunaTwistersTwistersLW4112-300861316.67%111.6800000001038.46%000.50000.23
14Stepan DvurechenskyTwistersTwistersD4112100163316.67%118.460000002100.00%000.50000.58
15Jody LaroseTwistersTwistersD6112-1401681312.50%818.740000006000.00%000.33000.29
16Abel BraunTwistersTwistersD4011-10036020.00%621.020000004000.00%000.25000.25
17Jake CorbinTwistersTwistersRW4011-3002153100.00%014.130000000000.00%000.25000.23
18Anton RozhkovTwistersTwistersD6101320293111.11%921.030000006000.00%000.17000.41
19Duncan ConnellTwistersTwistersD200010001000.00%116.820000001000.00%000.00000.23
Team Total or Average101243660101401252076011711.59%6016.2000068000626147.14%3673930000.7300
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ash GalvinTwistersTwisters22000.9402.501202058447000.000022002
2Louis HeideTwistersTwisters21100.8953.001200065730000.000025000
Team Total or Average43100.9222.75240201114177000.000047002
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 134
Neutral Zone Start 99
Defensive Zone Start 137
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 174
Faceoffs Lost 196
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 13.89.57
2nd Period 25.020.31
3rd Period 34.330.68
Overtime 34.331.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.50.64
2nd Period 2.51.65
3rd Period 3.32.67
Overtime 3.32.83
Even Strenght Goal 19
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 03
Lost 30
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 8
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 11
PK Goal Against 2
Home
Shots For 34.3
Shots Against 37.8
Goals For 3.3
Goals Against 3.5
Hits 22.8
Shots Blocked 11.3
Pim 3.7
Cap Hit
Twisters
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space46,000,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap22
Contracts52/55
LTIR Players0
Twisters Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2-3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Abel Braun D26813,000$813,000$ 813,000$
Ali Kurakov LW321,044,000$1,044,000$ 1,044,000$
Anton Rozhkov D301,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$
Ash Galvin G281,945,000$1,945,000$
Blaize Bremer LW281,614,000$1,614,000$ 1,614,000$
Cruz Dupont RW30769,000$769,000$ 769,000$ 769,000$
Daulton Millar RW322,279,000$2,279,000$
Duncan Connell D31599,000$599,000$
Jake Corbin RW311,169,000$1,169,000$ 1,169,000$
Jeremiah Plaxton C331,579,000$1,579,000$ 1,579,000$
Jessie Amery RW352,800,000$2,800,000$ 2,800,000$
Jimmie Mccloud LW351,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$
Jody Larose D301,079,000$1,079,000$ 1,079,000$ 1,079,000$
Louis Heide G251,807,500$1,807,500$ 1,807,500$ 1,807,500$ 1,807,500$
Maksim Rutenka C331,874,000$1,874,000$ 1,874,000$
Michal England LW361,609,000$1,609,000$ 1,609,000$
Newton Dee C321,979,000$1,979,000$ 1,979,000$
Olof Strand D291,159,000$1,159,000$ 1,159,000$ 1,159,000$ 1,159,000$
Sergey Trofimov C241,502,000$1,502,000$
Stepan Dvurechensky D36964,000$964,000$
Tristen Duna LW30999,000$999,000$ 999,000$ 999,000$
Vladislav Juna G25258,000$258,000$ 258,000$
TOTAL 30,841,500$ 23,552,500$ 7,313,500$ 2,966,500$ 0$ 0$ 0$ 0$
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Bates Atthow C30644,000$644,000$ 644,000$ 644,000$
Billy Oliphant D21210,000$210,000$ 210,000$ 210,000$ 210,000$
Clancy Macrobbie RW21700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$
Darius Binevicius D32869,000$869,000$ 869,000$
Daryl Whatman C19206,000$206,000$ 206,000$ 206,000$ 206,000$
Duncan Friedel LW21300,000$300,000$
Glenn Skinnari C27213,000$213,000$ 213,000$ 213,000$
Greyson Tordoff C19200,000$200,000$ 200,000$ 200,000$ 200,000$
Hector Livermore C291,189,000$1,189,000$
Hugues Glenn C31579,000$579,000$ 579,000$ 579,000$ 579,000$
Jean-Francois Soehner D30424,000$424,000$ 424,000$ 424,000$
Jesperi Airasvaara G201,395,000$1,395,000$ 1,395,000$
Josiah Klassen D24289,000$289,000$ 289,000$
Landyn Park LW22200,000$200,000$ 200,000$ 200,000$ 200,000$
Mackenzie Strand D222,100,000$2,100,000$ 2,100,000$ 2,100,000$ 2,100,000$ 2,100,000$
Mikhail Yesenchuk LW21282,000$282,000$ 282,000$ 282,000$
Ove Granqvist D27424,000$424,000$ 424,000$ 424,000$
P.J. Herb D23200,000$200,000$ 200,000$ 200,000$ 200,000$
Perrin Robichaud D22200,000$200,000$ 200,000$ 200,000$ 200,000$
Reed Chubak C22707,000$707,000$ 707,000$ 707,000$ 707,000$
Saku-Petteri Tahvanainen G19247,000$247,000$ 247,000$ 247,000$ 247,000$
Sergey Izvolin D24758,000$758,000$ 758,000$
Shang Jianlian RW212,100,000$2,100,000$ 2,100,000$ 2,100,000$ 2,100,000$ 2,100,000$
Sterling Bosse D21860,000$860,000$
Tayler Sutcliffe C36469,000$469,000$ 469,000$
Tommy Van Loon RW19349,750$405,000$ 368,000$ 332,000$ 294,000$
Troy Carnaghan C21600,000$600,000$ 600,000$
Vents Rekis RW34979,000$979,000$ 979,000$
Yakov Kabanov RW19800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$
Yngve Hasselgren RW26865,000$865,000$ 865,000$
TOTAL 19,414,000 $ 17,028,000$ 10,768,000$ 7,943,000$ 4,900,000$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Lines

5v5 Lines

37
GP:6 G:1 A:2Pts:3
97
GP:6 G:3 A:1Pts:4
34
GP:6 G:1 A:3Pts:4
77
GP:6 G:3 A:3Pts:6
Dee
93
GP:6 G:1 A:5Pts:6
35
GP:6 G:1 A:4Pts:5
0
GP:6 G:1 A:3Pts:4
36
GP:6 G:1 A:2Pts:3
0
GP:7 G:5 A:1Pts:6
0
GP:6 G:0 A:4Pts:4
20
GP:4 G:2 A:1Pts:3
55
GP:4 G:1 A:1Pts:2
0
GP:4 G:0 A:1Pts:1
2
GP:6 G:1 A:0Pts:1
25
GP:6 G:1 A:1Pts:2
14
GP:6 G:1 A:2Pts:3
89
GP:2 G:0 A:0Pts:0
48
GP:4 G:1 A:1Pts:2

Power Play Lines

37
GP:6 G:1 A:2Pts:3
97
GP:6 G:3 A:1Pts:4
34
GP:6 G:1 A:3Pts:4
77
GP:6 G:3 A:3Pts:6
48
GP:4 G:1 A:1Pts:2
0
GP:6 G:1 A:3Pts:4
Dee
93
GP:6 G:1 A:5Pts:6
0
GP:7 G:5 A:1Pts:6
89
GP:2 G:0 A:0Pts:0
2
GP:6 G:1 A:0Pts:1

Goalies

1
W:2 L:0 %:0.05952380952381GAA:2.5
0
W:1 L:1 %:0.10526315789474GAA:3
Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1TwistersBlizzard2110000067-120.500612180022207023192808220844300.00%4175.00%06213446.27%6113744.53%519951.52%41244516331650.0%8.6%91.5%100.0DULL
2TwistersSamurai2110000099020.500916251043207136221306813644300.00%30100.00%06213446.27%6113744.53%519951.52%45274017341650.0%12.7%86.8%99.4FUN
3TwistersBandits2110000055020.500510150031106524261507735849200.00%4175.00%06213446.27%6113744.53%519951.52%41244417341755.6%7.7%93.5%101.2DULL
_Vs Division633000002021-160.50020385810965020683675602276822137800.00%11281.82%06213446.27%6113744.53%519951.52%12775130511025051.3%9.7%90.7%100.5FUN
_Vs Conference633000002021-160.50020385810965020683675602276822137800.00%11281.82%06213446.27%6113744.53%519951.52%12775130511025051.3%9.7%90.7%100.5FUN
_Since Last GM Reset633000002021-160.50020385810965020683675602276822137800.00%11281.82%06213446.27%6113744.53%519951.52%12775130511025051.3%9.7%90.7%100.5FUN
Total633000002021-160.50020385810965020683675602276822137800.00%11281.82%06213446.27%6113744.53%519951.52%12775130511025051.3%9.7%90.7%100.5FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 17
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 134
Neutral Zone Start 99
Defensive Zone Start 137
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 174
Faceoffs Lost 196
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 13.89.57
2nd Period 25.020.31
3rd Period 34.330.68
Overtime 34.331.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.50.64
2nd Period 2.51.65
3rd Period 3.32.67
Overtime 3.32.83
Even Strenght Goal 19
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 03
Lost 30
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 8
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 11
PK Goal Against 2
Home
Shots For 34.3
Shots Against 37.8
Goals For 3.3
Goals Against 3.5
Hits 22.8
Shots Blocked 11.3
Pim 3.7
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Wed, Nov 22TwistersTWI@TwistersBLITWI4,BLI2RECAP
Thu, Nov 23TwistersSAM@TwistersTWISAM5,TWI3RECAP
Sat, Nov 25TwistersTWI@TwistersBANTWI4,BAN3RECAP
Sun, Nov 26TwistersBLI@TwistersTWIBLI5,TWI2RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades canít be done after this day is simulated!
Wed, Nov 29TwistersBAN@TwistersTWIBAN2,TWI1RECAP
Thu, Nov 30TwistersTWI@TwistersSAMTWI6,SAM4RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
30,841,500$ 0$ 0$ 46,000,000$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameTwisters Coliseum
CityPortland
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price97$57$32$30$210$
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
30,841,500$ 30,841,500$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 37,016,397$ 37,016,397$

Depth Chart

Name Age Pos CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO OV
Left Wing
Blaize Bremer28 yrsLW6547958299987599764698688862813281
Michal England36 yrsLW384977663973899466988892669644778
Ali Kurakov32 yrsLW7156789882854892846373849877871777
Tristen Duna30 yrsLW6338706098885285548857999492572876
Jimmie Mccloud35 yrsLW623867769777887650519078978243175
Mikhail Yesenchuk21 yrsLW3040877783528159665489694680837568
Landyn Park22 yrsLW6938516972686057896076757273856567
Duncan Friedel21 yrsLW5544567458545459885092816259557065
Center
Jeremiah Plaxton33 yrsC6361808799975387839671643666491382
Maksim Rutenka33 yrsC4167969198946887857697518195821081
Newton Dee32 yrsC9054669069716475789982885372471780
Hector Livermore29 yrsC9868668385916461666966804934793075
Tayler Sutcliffe36 yrsC5769908274689576938552439266371074
Sergey Trofimov24 yrsC6466935951924888708982785993655174
Hugues Glenn31 yrsC4237749389666863995381698374411572
Bates Atthow30 yrsC4351775684918771977061518664553071
Troy Carnaghan21 yrsC6349676279648783554488843450847171
Reed Chubak22 yrsC8765896847884989976366664792737170
Glenn Skinnari27 yrsC3850616867646784706371956055574570
Greyson Tordoff19 yrsC3058586745853684686682815657747566
Daryl Whatman19 yrsC7631545969723963565871875377378564
Right Wing
Jessie Amery35 yrsRW596994779993917973866982458335583
Daulton Millar32 yrsRW9158688197825587728497868791351983
Vents Rekis34 yrsRW566593917475449280667297719099276
Jake Corbin31 yrsRW5151629575775484658581698971521675
Cruz Dupont30 yrsRW5468839265774874659374789788972575
Yakov Kabanov19 yrsRW3848887973867263807385786740457675
Yngve Hasselgren26 yrsRW7766945962685765734596968285634669
Shang Jianlian21 yrsRW3640797078874664845070933581826968
Clancy Macrobbie21 yrsRW3764867448604966917765797976846766
Tommy Van Loon19 yrsRW3028557925694976588885337093648062
Defense
Anton Rozhkov30 yrsD5060728789778579257576896749632977
Olof Strand29 yrsD7143796592938882255192806176572976
Jody Larose30 yrsD8560628265917769257959909396692174
Abel Braun26 yrsD5564736599795579258067915976444673
Mackenzie Strand22 yrsD9762625490875578258570708465976872
Stepan Dvurechensky36 yrsD366787958594499425446394833796471
Darius Binevicius32 yrsD8744628851968496254473684459921671
Sergey Izvolin24 yrsD4960679080805064258268686490445269
Duncan Connell31 yrsD3756729978647164255077977767412569
Jean-Francois Soehner30 yrsD3644936584575674258642979860562568
Sterling Bosse21 yrsD5762666976524394256373869075786566
Ove Granqvist27 yrsD3741937268827667255052927764684366
Perrin Robichaud22 yrsD4758845265877856258351626799796665
P.J. Herb23 yrsD5638928558755761255752714850496463
Billy Oliphant21 yrsD4039677584525357254659963784547461
Josiah Klassen24 yrsD3853615777556260254369895337596260
Name Age Pos SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
Goaltender
Ash Galvin28 yrsG63859879877864969293908370315084
Louis Heide25 yrsG92799085596880536495815561485076
Jesperi Airasvaara20 yrsG62847168488164708648768654775068
Vladislav Juna25 yrsG65685389538351805759864063525066
Saku-Petteri Tahvanainen19 yrsG61444488746071896351478966795064

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5
3
4
5
6
7

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5
3
4
5
6
7

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Team History

Game Center

Bandits3-3-0, 6pts21Final
Twisters3-3-0, 6pts

Twisters3-3-0, 6pts64Final
Samurai4-1-1, 9pts

Team Leaders

GOALS
Jessie Amery
5
ASSISTS
Newton Dee
5
POINTS
Ali Kurakov
6
PLUS/MINUS
Cruz Dupont
6
WINS
Ash Galvin
2
SV%
Ash Galvin
0.94

Team Stats


Goals For
20
3.33 GFG
Shots For
206
34.33 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
49.4%
Goals Against
21
3.50 GAA
Shots Against
227
37.83 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
81.8%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
50.6%

Injury status

Player POS Status Injury Out For Expected Return
 

Portland Twisters Info

Twisters
General ManagerBoston Stepaniuk
Head CoachGeorges Sandhu
ConferenceNorthern Conference
DivisionNorth West

AHL Affiliation

Twisters
Team NameVipers
CitySpokane
Head CoachTosha Sotnikov
DivisionWest Coast Division

Team Jerseys

Twisters Twisters Twisters
Home Away Alternate

Arena Info

StadiumTwisters Coliseum
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets7,200

Roster Info

Active Roster22/23
Contract Limit52/55
Prospects & Player's Rights0
Reserve List52/90

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit0$
Cap Hit Percentage0%
Projected Cap Space46,000,000$
Retains & Buyout0$

Finance

Team Revenue0$
Estimated Revenue0$
Estimated Expenses0$
Operating Income0$
Bank Account37,016,397$

Tickets

Section 10097$ | 0.00%
Section 20057$ | 0.00%
Section 30032$ | 0.00%
Section 40030$ | 0.00%
Suites210$ | 0.00%

Team History

Record (W-L-OTL)43-29-8
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0-
Stanley Cup0

Entry Draft