MemphisBlues
GP W L OT Pts
6 3 2 1 7
GM: Gavin Flewelling League Rank:8th Arena: Hard Rock Place
Conference: Southern Conference Conference Rank:4th Capacity:17,000
Division: South East Division Rank:2nd Total Player Salaries:27,499,000$
Captain: Wes Pushka Last 10: 3-2-0 Bank Account:42,439,033$
Coach: Daryl Neufeld Home: 2-1-0
All-Time Record: 41 W - 30 L - 9 OTL Away: 1-1-1
Roster
# Player Position CD CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO OV Age Contract
88Duma DodrescuRW100.005762678799987395617291784169714382261,733,000$/2yrs
95Jooel Tuomisalo (A)RW100.009955758988868087626367965243714881261,678,000$/1yrs
25Robert SismaC100.00853582567099877285919261849138880351,604,000$/2yrs
97Wes Pushka (C)LW100.009442756274767492959992504045553780271,605,000$/3yrs
68Kalle-Veikko KekalainenC100.008660689269908688609053574860551778311,019,000$/2yrs
94Kiefer ZoerbC100.004741647687828980926390818754605378251,327,000$/4yrs
39Maxym PansegrauLW100.004549816592765881829689738464874078271,270,000$/1yrs
58Kaarl KontturiC100.00875879639499698183697357976751497626978,000$/4yrs
19Vintila DraganRW100.00495368828793797498597968413767307629984,000$/2yrs
92Loughlin DoweRW100.005562708095966162937287577889987476211,985,000$/1yrs
46Hampus OllilainenLW100.00365962786595619159598793916738467426903,000$/4yrs
28Fyodor RomantsevLW100.0058388464498084928659827979669897332614,000$/2yrs
78Frederic MariniD100.006658937092958097255974997145345479251,572,000$/1yrs
44Ikki MiyamaeD100.009056719395956069256344988981414374273,000,000$/5yrs
26Mikhail Tsvetkov (A)D100.00993762917975787425797152527639367327684,000$/3yrs
47Libor HillD100.006745766176999571256548933473504272271,030,000$/1yrs
2Arvi-Antti AhokariD100.00865291739174777225784064444198327128534,000$/1yrs
21Ignaty FalbushD100.009566695977748487255750974134583571281,179,000$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.007252747582887681617273756461623976
# Goalie CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO OV AGE CONTRACT
1Sampa Paunonen100.00787597899799707293947962483486283,000,000$/5yrs
0Bryce Bruha100.0063748279947294835391635549737820800,000$/3yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.00717590849686827873937159495482
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Daryl Neufeld44933746998670CAN531800,000$
General Manager
Gavin Flewelling
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MPG PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Duma DodrescuBluesBluesRW6268-42015349255.88%320.6002200011010.00%001.33001.21
2Kalle-Veikko KekalainenBluesBluesC6156420111410127.14%218.0401100031036.61%001.00001.08
3Robert SismaBluesBluesC6246-40010182911.11%321.23112000140047.49%001.00000.71
4Jooel TuomisaloBluesBluesRW62244001222849.09%316.9610100000028.57%000.67001.04
5Kiefer ZoerbBluesBluesC63141201114727.27%214.50101000110042.86%000.67000.62
6Ikki MiyamaeBluesBluesD61340559103110.00%818.620000003000.00%000.67000.52
7Maxym PansegrauBluesBluesLW622444031991410.53%418.3000000041066.67%000.67000.93
8Mikhail TsvetkovBluesBluesD61232601715966.67%825.4000000013000.00%000.50000.65
9Hampus OllilainenBluesBluesLW6213-1804132415.38%216.0900000001050.00%000.50000.26
10Frederic MariniBluesBluesD6033-1551013230.00%1025.4300000015000.00%000.50000.35
11Ignaty FalbushBluesBluesD6022100128030.00%615.7101100012000.00%000.33000.47
12Wes PushkaBluesBluesLW62020005115718.18%19.9600000030050.00%000.33000.45
13Kaarl KontturiBluesBluesC601114055540.00%28.1300000000035.00%000.17000.16
14Vintila DraganBluesBluesRW601120059130.00%112.950000001200100.00%000.17000.35
15Arvi-Antti AhokariBluesBluesD600020034100.00%612.640000003000.00%000.00000.23
16Libor HillBluesBluesD600034048320.00%1022.4800000014000.00%000.00000.25
17Fyodor RomantsevBluesBluesLW100010002010.00%07.650000000000.00%000.00000.50
18Loughlin DoweBluesBluesRW600014016260.00%17.980000000000.00%000.00000.05
Team Total or Average103183351164610127222751118.11%7216.68358890001263142.49%3933042000.5900
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Sampa PaunonenBluesBlues63210.9242.49361201519775110.000060110
Team Total or Average63210.9242.49361201519775110.000060110
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 20
Neutral Zone 16
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 149
Neutral Zone Start 80
Defensive Zone Start 162
Puck Time
With Puck 28
Without Puck 31
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 168
Faceoffs Lost 223
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 9.59.57
2nd Period 26.020.31
3rd Period 38.530.68
Overtime 38.731.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.20.64
2nd Period 2.21.65
3rd Period 3.22.67
Overtime 3.22.83
Even Strenght Goal 15
PP Goal 3
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 21
Lost 11
Overtime Lost 01
PP Attempt 13
PP Goal 3
PK Attempt 19
PK Goal Against 3
Home
Shots For 38.7
Shots Against 33.0
Goals For 3.2
Goals Against 2.7
Hits 21.5
Shots Blocked 12.0
Pim 8.0
Cap Hit
Blues
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space46,000,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap20
Contracts51/55
LTIR Players0
Blues Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2-3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Arvi-Antti Ahokari D28534,000$534,000$
Bryce Bruha G20800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$
Duma Dodrescu RW261,733,000$1,733,000$ 1,733,000$
Frederic Marini D251,572,000$1,572,000$
Fyodor Romantsev LW32614,000$614,000$ 614,000$
Hampus Ollilainen LW26903,000$903,000$ 903,000$ 903,000$ 903,000$
Ignaty Falbush D281,179,000$1,179,000$ 1,179,000$
Ikki Miyamae D273,000,000$3,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 3,000,000$
Jooel Tuomisalo RW261,678,000$1,678,000$
Kaarl Kontturi C26978,000$978,000$ 978,000$ 978,000$ 978,000$
Kalle-Veikko Kekalainen C311,019,000$1,019,000$ 1,019,000$
Kiefer Zoerb C251,327,000$1,327,000$ 1,327,000$ 1,327,000$ 1,327,000$
Libor Hill D271,030,000$1,030,000$
Loughlin Dowe RW211,985,000$1,985,000$
Maxym Pansegrau LW271,270,000$1,270,000$
Mikhail Tsvetkov D27684,000$684,000$ 684,000$ 684,000$
Robert Sisma C351,604,000$1,604,000$ 1,604,000$
Sampa Paunonen G283,000,000$3,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 3,000,000$ 3,000,000$
Vintila Dragan RW29984,000$984,000$ 984,000$
Wes Pushka LW271,605,000$1,605,000$ 1,605,000$ 1,605,000$
TOTAL 27,499,000$ 19,430,000$ 12,297,000$ 9,208,000$ 6,000,000$ 0$ 0$ 0$
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Bill Brelih LW251,323,000$1,323,000$ 1,323,000$ 1,323,000$ 1,323,000$
Bradley Filice LW33874,000$874,000$
Brennan Knapp C21264,000$264,000$
Carter Chilson LW23271,000$271,000$
Cliff Deruelle C181,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
Curtis Gordic D191,545,000$1,545,000$ 1,545,000$ 1,545,000$
Damon Colclough C24552,000$552,000$ 552,000$ 552,000$ 552,000$
Dominic Burry D24707,000$707,000$
Ernest Champlin LW30509,000$509,000$
Errol Merwin RW18900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$
Gosta Jorgensen D22308,000$308,000$
John Kaukinen D271,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
Kearney OMulhill RW33654,000$654,000$
Loren Converse D241,432,000$1,432,000$ 1,432,000$ 1,432,000$ 1,432,000$
Loren Seeberg G331,395,000$1,395,000$
Luis Henrich G231,504,000$1,504,000$ 1,504,000$
Martin Carlin D32469,000$469,000$
Milan Radon RW28694,000$694,000$ 694,000$
Norman Dobrescu LW21355,000$355,000$
Oleg Kremzer D34504,000$504,000$
Oralbay Karimov D33739,000$739,000$ 739,000$
Phil Lawless LW281,539,000$1,539,000$ 1,539,000$
Pierre-Anthony Oda RW361,600,000$1,600,000$
Ray Miinanen G241,227,500$1,227,500$ 1,227,500$ 1,227,500$ 1,227,500$
Sergio Bazzani G301,675,000$1,675,000$ 1,675,000$ 1,675,000$
Steven Pinsonneault C211,375,000$1,375,000$
Tai Danxiang D33404,000$404,000$ 404,000$
Ted Duca RW221,900,000$1,900,000$ 1,900,000$ 1,900,000$ 1,900,000$
Val Cuming D19800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$
Vesa-Pekka Kuru LW29404,000$404,000$
Wesley Groulx C272,300,000$2,300,000$ 2,300,000$ 2,300,000$ 2,300,000$ 2,300,000$
TOTAL 30,223,500 $ 20,534,500$ 15,654,500$ 9,534,500$ 3,100,000$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Lines

5v5 Lines

97
GP:6 G:2 A:0Pts:2
25
GP:6 G:2 A:4Pts:6
88
GP:6 G:2 A:6Pts:8
39
GP:6 G:2 A:2Pts:4
68
GP:6 G:1 A:5Pts:6
95
GP:6 G:2 A:2Pts:4
46
GP:6 G:2 A:1Pts:3
94
GP:6 G:3 A:1Pts:4
19
GP:6 G:0 A:1Pts:1
28
GP:1 G:0 A:0Pts:0
58
GP:6 G:0 A:1Pts:1
92
GP:6 G:0 A:0Pts:0
78
GP:6 G:0 A:3Pts:3
44
GP:6 G:1 A:3Pts:4
26
GP:6 G:1 A:2Pts:3
47
GP:6 G:0 A:0Pts:0
2
GP:6 G:0 A:0Pts:0
21
GP:6 G:0 A:2Pts:2

Power Play Lines

97
GP:6 G:2 A:0Pts:2
25
GP:6 G:2 A:4Pts:6
88
GP:6 G:2 A:6Pts:8
78
GP:6 G:0 A:3Pts:3
44
GP:6 G:1 A:3Pts:4
39
GP:6 G:2 A:2Pts:4
68
GP:6 G:1 A:5Pts:6
95
GP:6 G:2 A:2Pts:4
26
GP:6 G:1 A:2Pts:3
47
GP:6 G:0 A:0Pts:0

Goalies

1
W:3 L:2 %:0.076142131979695GAA:2.5
0
W:0 L:0 %:0GAA:0
Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1BluesPrivateers2110000054120.500591400014079202534068308524125.00%40100.00%06614944.30%7116243.83%318038.75%41254417331550.0%6.3%94.1%100.4DULL
2BluesTrident2110000088020.50081321100620781836240582026344125.00%8275.00%06614944.30%7116243.83%318038.75%39224618341553.8%10.3%86.2%96.5FUN
3BluesRoyals2100010064230.75061117001500751938171722214435120.00%7185.71%06614944.30%7116243.83%318038.75%40234619341562.5%8.0%94.4%102.4DULL
_Vs Division632001001916370.58319335210112602325799751198724812913323.08%19384.21%06614944.30%7116243.83%318038.75%12171137551014655.2%8.2%91.9%100.1DULL
_Vs Conference632001001916370.58319335210112602325799751198724812913323.08%19384.21%06614944.30%7116243.83%318038.75%12171137551014655.2%8.2%91.9%100.1DULL
_Since Last GM Reset632001001916370.58319335210112602325799751198724812913323.08%19384.21%06614944.30%7116243.83%318038.75%12171137551014655.2%8.2%91.9%100.1DULL
Total632001001916370.58319335210112602325799751198724812913323.08%19384.21%06614944.30%7116243.83%318038.75%12171137551014655.2%8.2%91.9%100.1DULL

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 20
Neutral Zone 16
Defensive Zone 22
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 149
Neutral Zone Start 80
Defensive Zone Start 162
Puck Time
With Puck 28
Without Puck 31
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 168
Faceoffs Lost 223
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 9.59.57
2nd Period 26.020.31
3rd Period 38.530.68
Overtime 38.731.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.20.64
2nd Period 2.21.65
3rd Period 3.22.67
Overtime 3.22.83
Even Strenght Goal 15
PP Goal 3
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 21
Lost 11
Overtime Lost 01
PP Attempt 13
PP Goal 3
PK Attempt 19
PK Goal Against 3
Home
Shots For 38.7
Shots Against 33.0
Goals For 3.2
Goals Against 2.7
Hits 21.5
Shots Blocked 12.0
Pim 8.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Wed, Nov 22BluesROY@BluesBLUROY1,BLU4RECAP
Thu, Nov 23BluesBLU@BluesTRIBLU2,TRI4RECAP
Sat, Nov 25BluesBLU@BluesPRIBLU3,PRI1RECAP
Mon, Nov 27BluesPRI@BluesBLUPRI3,BLU2RECAP
Tue, Nov 28BluesBLU@BluesROYBLU2,ROY3 (OT)RECAP
Trade Deadline --- Trades canít be done after this day is simulated!
Thu, Nov 30BluesTRI@BluesBLUTRI4,BLU6RECAP

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
27,499,000$ 0$ 0$ 46,000,000$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameHard Rock Place
CityMemphis
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$25$200$
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
27,499,000$ 27,499,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 42,439,033$ 42,439,033$

Depth Chart

Name Age Pos CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO OV
Left Wing
Wes Pushka27 yrsLW9442756274767492959992504045553780
Maxym Pansegrau27 yrsLW4549816592765881829689738464874078
Bill Brelih25 yrsLW8443956630948486828387465758834575
Phil Lawless28 yrsLW5157758273965870759289364470664074
Hampus Ollilainen26 yrsLW3659627865956191595987939167384674
Fyodor Romantsev32 yrsLW583884644980849286598279796698973
Ernest Champlin30 yrsLW6442805793794183738662645766662272
Bradley Filice33 yrsLW6557677696956281794267744972431272
Vesa-Pekka Kuru29 yrsLW7163645651964969598984446292883168
Norman Dobrescu21 yrsLW9359618193635085896248319193577667
Carter Chilson23 yrsLW5466686967697268873765898880556466
Center
Robert Sisma35 yrsC853582567099877285919261849138880
Kalle-Veikko Kekalainen31 yrsC8660689269908688609053574860551778
Kiefer Zoerb25 yrsC4741647687828980926390818754605378
Kaarl Kontturi26 yrsC8758796394996981836973579767514976
Wesley Groulx27 yrsC6261696582928990955290584255964176
Cliff Deruelle18 yrsC9031749474876881877469535080598976
Steven Pinsonneault21 yrsC7945709072839162785495595938407175
Damon Colclough24 yrsC8447747288637381837450677093365973
Brennan Knapp21 yrsC7257817242628986875065567193887567
Right Wing
Duma Dodrescu26 yrsRW5762678799987395617291784169714382
Jooel Tuomisalo26 yrsRW9955758988868087626367965243714881
Vintila Dragan29 yrsRW4953688287937974985979684137673076
Loughlin Dowe21 yrsRW5562708095966162937287577889987476
Errol Merwin18 yrsRW3146874886785990899276855455578576
Kearney OMulhill33 yrsRW897673956978867479715356916355774
Pierre-Anthony Oda36 yrsRW836764768876396570898540407439471
Ted Duca22 yrsRW5355687563838963485187885588367171
Milan Radon28 yrsRW3950619756858966668845474396693970
Defense
Frederic Marini25 yrsD6658937092958097255974997145345479
Ikki Miyamae27 yrsD9056719395956069256344988981414374
Mikhail Tsvetkov27 yrsD9937629179757874257971525276393673
Curtis Gordic19 yrsD8055868277828691255844715198558272
Loren Converse24 yrsD8565736187997872255653968477505372
Libor Hill27 yrsD6745766176999571256548933473504272
Arvi-Antti Ahokari28 yrsD8652917391747772257840644441983271
Ignaty Falbush28 yrsD9566695977748487255750974134583571
Dominic Burry24 yrsD7055719896658470256854538042835570
John Kaukinen27 yrsD9556757861806968258276506541373470
Oralbay Karimov33 yrsD474268973491957025765558946653568
Martin Carlin32 yrsD4655876296714273257160878449581968
Oleg Kremzer34 yrsD743783639568529925524080869899767
Tai Danxiang33 yrsD575468766479829225456551754861865
Val Cuming19 yrsD8735847783505585254441677078958262
Gosta Jorgensen22 yrsD5960675857545356254667876198867058
Name Age Pos SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
Goaltender
Sampa Paunonen28 yrsG78759789979970729394796248345086
Bryce Bruha20 yrsG63748279947294835391635549735078
Luis Henrich23 yrsG49778282776998517093954388605075
Sergio Bazzani30 yrsG93758871595373716599717987265075
Ray Miinanen24 yrsG56746371688792906453625075505072
Loren Seeberg33 yrsG72725977795375718652786480155070

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5
3
4
5
6
7

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5
3
4
5
6
7

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
News



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Team History

Game Center

Blues3-2-1, 7pts23Final
Royals4-1-1, 9pts

Trident3-3-0, 6pts46Final
Blues3-2-1, 7pts

Team Leaders

GOALS
Kiefer Zoerb
3
ASSISTS
Duma Dodrescu
6
POINTS
Duma Dodrescu
8
PLUS/MINUS
Jooel Tuomisalo
4
WINS
Sampa Paunonen
3
SV%
Sampa Paunonen
0.924

Team Stats


Goals For
19
3.17 GFG
Shots For
232
38.67 Avg
Power Play Percentage
23.1%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
47.9%
Goals Against
16
2.67 GAA
Shots Against
198
33.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.2%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
52.1%

Injury status

Player POS Status Injury Out For Expected Return
 

Memphis Blues Info

Blues
General ManagerGavin Flewelling
Head CoachDaryl Neufeld
ConferenceSouthern Conference
DivisionSouth East

AHL Affiliation

Blues
Team NameJazz
CityNew Orleans
Head CoachBartolomej Kovar
DivisionCentral Division

Team Jerseys

Blues Blues Blues
Home Away Alternate

Arena Info

StadiumHard Rock Place
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets7,200

Roster Info

Active Roster20/23
Contract Limit51/55
Prospects & Player's Rights0
Reserve List51/90

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit0$
Cap Hit Percentage0%
Projected Cap Space46,000,000$
Retains & Buyout0$

Finance

Team Revenue0$
Estimated Revenue0$
Estimated Expenses0$
Operating Income0$
Bank Account42,439,033$

Tickets

Section 100100$ | 0.00%
Section 20060$ | 0.00%
Section 30035$ | 0.00%
Section 40025$ | 0.00%
Suites200$ | 0.00%

Team History

Record (W-L-OTL)41-30-9
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0-
Stanley Cup0

Entry Draft